Editing Forest Hill
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{articleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{articleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
[[File:ForestHill.jpg|thumb|300px|The Forest Hill.]] | [[File:ForestHill.jpg|thumb|300px|The Forest Hill.]] | ||
'''Forest Hill''' ({{ja|森丘|Morioka}}, ''Forest Hill'') is a sub-world found in | '''Forest Hill''' ({{ja|森丘|Morioka}}, ''Forest Hill'') is a sub-world found in the Light Realm within [[Adventure Mode: World of Light|Adventure Mode]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. It is located on the southeast of the map. It is inspired by the ''Monster Hunter'' world. Rathalos is fought here, and Toon Link is captured here. Rathalos will move around on the map, and will go to the plateau where he can be fought once approached from behind. The area's background music is {{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Proof of a Hero ~ 4Version}}. | ||
{{clrr}} | {{clrr}} | ||
==Spirits== | ==Spirits== | ||
The | The Spirits found here are generally characters found in grassy areas; the majority are animals, reflecting the ''Monster Hunter'' series. Several Spirits also have wings, much like Rathalos itself. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|363 | |363 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Bronto Burt Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |{{anchor|Bronto Burt}}[[Bronto Burt]] | ||
|•{{SSBU|Pit}} Team {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}×4 | |{{uv|Kirby}} | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Pit}} Team {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}} (×4) | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|{{SSB|Dream Land}} | |{{SSB|Dream Land}} | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy favors side specials in the air | |•The enemy favors side specials in the air | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|Kirby Retro Medley}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Kirby|Kirby Retro Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|405 | |405 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Tricky Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |{{anchor|Tricky}}[[Tricky]] | ||
|{{uv|Star Fox}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
|[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|504 | |504 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Garchomp.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |{{anchor|Garchomp}}Garchomp | ||
|{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Charizard}} {{Head|Charizard|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Charizard}} {{Head|Charizard|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,900 | |3,900 | ||
|[[Spear Pillar]] (hazards off) | |[[Spear Pillar]] (hazards off) | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Moosh.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |{{anchor|Moosh}}Moosh | ||
|{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 67: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|349 | |349 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Moley Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |{{anchor|Moley}}Moley | ||
|{{uv|Kirby}} | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Glasses}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Glasses}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
|[[The Great Cave Offensive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[The Great Cave Offensive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|957 | |957 | ||
| | |[[File:Melia.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |Melia | ||
|{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Lavender}} | |•{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Lavender}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|4,200 | |4,200 | ||
|[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Gaur Plain]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Poison Floor | |•Hazard: Poison Floor | ||
|•The floor is poisonous<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power | |•The floor is poisonous<br>•The enemy's magic attacks have increased power | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Xenoblade|Time to Fight! - Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|579 | |579 | ||
| | |[[File:RamblinEvilMushroom.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Ramblin' Evil Mushroom]] | |||
|{{uv|EarthBound}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ness}} {{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Ness}} {{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
|[[Distant Planet]] | |[[Distant Planet]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|455 | |455 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Tauros Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |{{anchor|Tauros}}Tauros | ||
|{{uv|Pokémon}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
|[[Gerudo Valley]] | |[[Gerudo Valley]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Rambi.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |{{anchor|Rambi}}Rambi | ||
|{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | |||
|•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|9,100 | |9,100 | ||
|[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
Line 122: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|238 | |238 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Botwzelda.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
| | |{{anchor|Zelda (Breath of the Wild)}}Zelda (Breath of the Wild) | ||
|•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Pink}}<br>•{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ShortsBlue}} | ||
|[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | |||
|9,200 | |9,200 | ||
|[[Great Plateau Tower]] | |[[Great Plateau Tower]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 143: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Boss | ===Boss Spirit=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! No. !! Image !! Name !! Type !! Class !! Cost !! Ability !! Series | ! No. !! Image !! Name !! Type !! Class !! Cost !! Ability !! Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1,295 || | | 1,295 || [[File:Rathalos monster hunter.png|center|64x64px]] || Rathalos || [[File:SpiritTypeSupport.png|20px|center|Support]] || ★★ || 1 || Air Attack ↑ || ''MONSTER HUNTER'' Series | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 164: | ||
|[[File:Rathalos SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Rathalos SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|[[Rathalos]] | |[[Rathalos]] | ||
| | |?? | ||
| | |?? | ||
| | |?? | ||
|''{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Roar/Rathalos}}'' | |''{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Roar/Rathalos}}'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 185: | ||
| [[File:Toon Link SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | | [[File:Toon Link SSBU.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| {{SSBU|Toon Link}} | | {{SSBU|Toon Link}} | ||
| | | [[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] <center>{{color|#dc1029|Attack}}</center> | ||
| 7,500 | | 7,500 | ||
| [[Wuhu Island]] | | [[Wuhu Island]] | ||
| ''{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes}}'' | | ''{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes}}'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{World of Light areas}} | {{World of Light areas}} | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | [[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] |