Editing Experience before Youth!
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y}} | ||
[[File:Experience before Youth!.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:Experience before Youth!.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''Experience before Youth!''' | '''Experience before Youth!''', <!--(Insert Japanese name here),--> known as '''Wisdom Comes With Age!''' in PAL regions, is a [[Spirit Board]] event focused on spirits of elderly characters. It ran from 11:00 p.m on September 12, 2019 to p.m. on September 15, 2019 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}).<!--These are actually the Pacific Time statistics. I don't know the UTC ones--> During the event, defeating Spirits on the Spirit Board which are part of the event awarded more [[snack]]s than usual. | ||
During the event, defeating | |||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 12: | Line 8: | ||
:Spirits with a few more years under their belt get their spotlight on the Spirit Board! Defeat them in battle to earn more snacks. | :Spirits with a few more years under their belt get their spotlight on the Spirit Board! Defeat them in battle to earn more snacks. | ||
:Legend-class spirit Dr. Wily and Ace-class spirits Garon and Karate Kong will also appear at set times. Take a look!</i | :Legend-class spirit Dr. Wily and Ace-class spirits Garon and Karate Kong will also appear at set times. Take a look!</i> | ||
===PAL regions=== | <!--===PAL regions=== | ||
<i> | <i> | ||
: | :*Insert PAL description here*</i>--> | ||
==Periodically appearing spirits== | ==Periodically appearing spirits== | ||
Line 30: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|873 | |873 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Drwily.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (Mega Man series)|Dr. Wily]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|★★★★ | |★★★★ | ||
| | |11:00, 23:00<!--These are actually the Pacific Time statistics. I don't know the UTC ones--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|686 | |686 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Garon Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (Fire Emblem series)|Garon]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeNeutral.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |02:00, 14:00<!--These are actually the Pacific Time statistics. I don't know the UTC ones--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Karatekong.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |[[List of spirits (Donkey Kong series)|Karate Kong]] | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Neutral]] | ||
|★★★ | |★★★ | ||
| | |04:00, 16:00<!--These are actually the Pacific Time statistics. I don't know the UTC ones--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 69: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|873 | |873 | ||
| | |[[File:Drwily.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Dr. Wily]] | |||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•Metal {{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (×8) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|12,600 | |12,600 | ||
|[[Wily Castle]] (hazards off) | |[[Wily Castle]] (hazards off) | ||
Line 80: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|874 | |874 | ||
| | |[[File:Drwily2.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Wily Capsule]] | |||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•Metal {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•Metal {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|9,700 | |9,700 | ||
|[[Wily Castle]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Wily Castle]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies (Wily Capsule) | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Wily Capsule]]) | ||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy is metal | |•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•The enemy is metal | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Mega Man 2 Medley}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Mega Man|Mega Man 2 Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|867 | |867 | ||
| | |[[File:Dr light.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Dr. Light | |||
|''Mega Man'' Series | |''Mega Man'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}}<br>•{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
|[[Wily Castle]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Wily Castle]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
Line 102: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|686 | |686 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Garon Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Garon}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|9,600 | |9,600 | ||
|{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | |{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
| | |[[File:Karatekong.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Karate Kong | |||
|''Donkey Kong Jungle Beat'' | |''Donkey Kong Jungle Beat'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|9,500 | |9,500 | ||
|[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Kongo Falls]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
|•Hard to Launch<br>•Hazard: High Gravity | |•Hard to Launch<br>•Hazard: High Gravity | ||
|•The enemy's physical attacks have increased power<br>•Timed [[ | |•The enemy's physical attacks have increased power<br>•Timed [[Stamina battle]]<br>•All fighters have reduced jump ability | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Battle for Storm Hill}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Donkey Kong|Battle for Storm Hill}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|753 | |753 | ||
|{{ | |{{anchor|Roy Campbell}}[[File:Roy Campbell Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Roy Campbell]] | |||
|''Metal Gear Solid'' Series | |''Metal Gear Solid'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | |•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,700 | |3,700 | ||
|[[Shadow Moses Island]] | |[[Shadow Moses Island]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,237 | |1,237 | ||
| | |[[File:Vince Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Vince]] | |||
|''Art Academy'' Series | |''Art Academy'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ( | |•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} (Vince's Hat, Vince's Outfit)<br>•{{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[PictoChat 2]] | |[[PictoChat 2]] | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies ([[Vince]]) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear<br>•Reinforcements will appear during the battle | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Swan Lesson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,235 | |1,235 | ||
| | |[[File:Chef.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|''Personal Trainer: Cooking'' Series | |Chef (Personal Trainer: Cooking) | ||
|''Personal Trainer: Cooking'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | |•{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[PictoChat 2]] | |[[PictoChat 2]] | ||
|•Item: [[Food]] | |•Item: [[Food]] | ||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Personal Trainer: Cooking}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,184 | |1,184 | ||
| | |[[File:Spirits old man lobber.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Old Man Lobber | |||
|''The Legendary Starfy'' Series | |''The Legendary Starfy'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicRed}}×3 | |•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicRed}} (×3) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,800 | |3,800 | ||
|[[Tortimer Island]] | |[[Tortimer Island]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|635 | |635 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:MedeusSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Medeus}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Castle Siege]] (Underground Cavern) | |[[Castle Siege]] (Underground Cavern) | ||
|•Giant | |•Giant | ||
|•The enemy is giant after a | |•The enemy is giant after a while<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Lords-Showdown}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Lords-Showdown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|621 | |621 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Jagen.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Jagen}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Violet}} | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Violet}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
|[[Castle Siege]] (Throne Room) | |[[Castle Siege]] (Throne Room) | ||
Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| | |[[File:Wrinkly Kong Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Wrinkly Kong | |||
|''Donkey Kong'' Series | |''Donkey Kong'' Series | ||
|•Clear {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•Clear {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|[[Luigi's Mansion]] | |[[Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,225 | |1,225 | ||
| | |[[File:Master Fusui.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Hsien | |||
|''Sujin Taisen: Number Battles'' Series | |''Sujin Taisen: Number Battles'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeGrab.png|20px|center|Grab]] | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
|[[Windy Hill Zone]] | |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | ||
| | |•[[Assist Trophy]] Enemies (Dr. Kawashima) | ||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |•Hostile assist trophies will appear | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Yūyūki Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,189 | |1,189 | ||
| | |[[File:Yama.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Yama | |||
|''SimTower SP'' | |''SimTower SP'' | ||
|•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}}×2 | |•{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Cyan}} (×2) | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
|[[Tomodachi Life]] | |[[Tomodachi Life]] | ||
|•Item: [[Ore Club]]<br>•Hazard: Heavy Wind | |•Item: [[Ore Club]]<br>•Hazard: Heavy Wind | ||
|•Dangerously high winds are in effect after a little while<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•Dangerously high winds are in effect after a little while<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Title Theme - NES Remix 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,137 | |1,137 | ||
| | |[[File:Olaf.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Olaf | |||
|''Advance Wars'' Series | |''Advance Wars'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
|[[Summit]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |[[Summit]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Move Speed ↓<br>•Hazard: Ice Floor | |•Move Speed ↓<br>•Hazard: Ice Floor | ||
|•The floor is frozen<br>•You have reduced move speed after a little while<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Steel Diver]] | |•The floor is frozen<br>•You have reduced move speed after a little while<br>•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Steel Diver]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Nintendo|Filled with Hope}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|856 | |856 | ||
| | |[[File:Frillard.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Frillard | |||
|''Animal Crossing'' Series | |''Animal Crossing'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicCyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | |•{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=ClassicCyan}}<br>•{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}}<br>•{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|2,400 | |2,400 | ||
|[[Town and City]] | |[[Town and City]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|623 | |623 | ||
|{{ | |[[File:Wyrs.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|{{s|fireemblem|Wrys}} | |||
|''Fire Emblem'' Series | |''Fire Emblem'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|[[Temple]] | |[[Temple]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•Timed [[ | |•Timed [[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy tends to avoid conflict<br>•The enemy heals over time | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Shadow Dragon Medley}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Fire Emblem|Shadow Dragon Medley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|317 | |317 | ||
| | |[[File:Hongo Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Hongo | |||
|''Yoshi'' Series | |''Yoshi'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
|[[Super Happy Tree]] | |[[Super Happy Tree]] | ||
Line 267: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |[[File:Toadsworth Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | ||
|[[Toadsworth]] | |||
|''Super Mario'' Series | |''Super Mario'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |•{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | ||
| | |[[File:SpiritTypeShield.png|20px|center|Shield]] | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|[[Princess Peach's Castle]] | |[[Princess Peach's Castle]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 292: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--==References== | |||
{{Reflist}}--> | |||
==References== | |||
{{Reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |||
[[Category:Spirit Board events]] |