User:Alex the weeb/Shield break lag rankings: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Fighter !! Shield jump lag !! Extra ground lag !! Total extra lag | ! Fighter !! Shield jump lag !! Extra ground lag !! Total extra lag | ||
|- | |||
| Mythra || 51 || 107 || 158 | |||
|- | |||
| Shulk (Jump) || 52 || 108 || 160 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fox || 55 || 108 || 163 | | Fox || 55 || 108 || 163 | ||
Line 10: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Squirtle || 56 || 108 || 163 | | Squirtle || 56 || 108 || 163 | ||
|- | |||
| Hero (Acceleratle) || 56 || 108 || 164 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pichu || 58 || 107 || 165 | | Pichu || 58 || 107 || 165 | ||
Line 18: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mii Brawler || 58 || 108 || 166 | | Mii Brawler || 58 || 108 || 166 | ||
|- | |||
| Cloud (Limit) || 58 || 108 || 166 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Meta Knight || 58 || 108 || 166 | | Meta Knight || 58 || 108 || 166 | ||
Line 56: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diddy Kong || 61 || 108 || 169 | | Diddy Kong || 61 || 108 || 169 | ||
|- | |||
| Wii Fit Trainer (Deep)<!--DON'T CHANGE THIS--> || 61 || 108 || 169 | |||
|- | |||
| Shulk (Speed) || 61 || 108 || 169 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloud || 61 || 108 || 169 | | Cloud || 61 || 108 || 169 | ||
|- | |||
| Kazuya || 61 || 108 || 169 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ken || 62 || 108 || 170 | | Ken || 62 || 108 || 170 | ||
Line 90: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bowser Jr. || 65 || 108 || 173 | | Bowser Jr. || 65 || 108 || 173 | ||
|- | |||
| Pyra || 66 || 107 || 173 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mr. Game & Watch || 66 || 108 || 174 | | Mr. Game & Watch || 66 || 108 || 174 | ||
Line 164: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario || 70 || 116 || 186 | | Mario || 70 || 116 || 186 | ||
|- | |||
| Sora || 78 || 126 || 204 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jigglypuff || N/A || 119<!--Fuck off...--> || N/A | | Jigglypuff || N/A || 119<!--Fuck off...--> || N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:25, June 11, 2022
When a fighter's shield breaks, they will be stunned for an amount of time dependant on their damage. However, every fighter also has to go through additional lag both during their shield jump and when landing and transitioning to the stunned animation, and this amount of time varies from fighter to fighter.
Fighter | Shield jump lag | Extra ground lag | Total extra lag |
---|---|---|---|
Mythra | 51 | 107 | 158 |
Shulk (Jump) | 52 | 108 | 160 |
Fox | 55 | 108 | 163 |
Bowser | 55 | 108 | 163 |
Squirtle | 56 | 108 | 163 |
Hero (Acceleratle) | 56 | 108 | 164 |
Pichu | 58 | 107 | 165 |
Greninja | 58 | 107 | 165 |
Wolf | 58 | 108 | 166 |
Mii Brawler | 58 | 108 | 166 |
Cloud (Limit) | 58 | 108 | 166 |
Meta Knight | 58 | 108 | 166 |
Sheik | 59 | 108 | 167 |
King K. Rool | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Incineroar | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Little Mac | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Sephiroth (Wing) | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Roy | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Ike | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Pikachu | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Mega Man | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Sephiroth | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Mii Swordfighter | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Captain Falcon | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Ganondorf | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Falco | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Wario | 60 | 108 | 168 |
King Dedede | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Palutena | 62 | 107 | 169 |
Diddy Kong | 61 | 108 | 169 |
Wii Fit Trainer (Deep) | 61 | 108 | 169 |
Shulk (Speed) | 61 | 108 | 169 |
Cloud | 61 | 108 | 169 |
Kazuya | 61 | 108 | 169 |
Ken | 62 | 108 | 170 |
Bayonetta | 62 | 108 | 170 |
Piranha Plant | 53 | 117 | 170 |
Sonic | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Corrin | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Ryu | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Ridley | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Simon | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Ivysaur | 64 | 107 | 171 |
Link | 64 | 108 | 172 |
Mewtwo | 64 | 108 | 172 |
Snake | 65 | 108 | 173 |
Shulk | 65 | 108 | 173 |
Mii Gunner | 65 | 108 | 173 |
ROB | 65 | 108 | 173 |
Bowser Jr. | 65 | 108 | 173 |
Pyra | 66 | 107 | 173 |
Mr. Game & Watch | 66 | 108 | 174 |
Robin | 66 | 108 | 174 |
Zero Suit Samus | 61 | 113 | 174 |
Pac-Man | 68 | 107 | 175 |
Samus | 67 | 108 | 175 |
Hero | 67 | 108 | 175 |
Marth | 67 | 108 | 175 |
Lucario | 67 | 108 | 175 |
Duck Hunt Duo | 68 | 107 | 175 |
Min Min | 58 | 117 | 175 |
Yoshi | 68 | 108 | 176 |
Terry | 68 | 108 | 176 |
Wii Fit Trainer | 68 | 108 | 176 |
Donkey Kong | 69 | 108 | 177 |
Inkling | 69 | 108 | 177 |
Zelda | 69 | 108 | 177 |
Toon Link | 69 | 108 | 177 |
Joker | 61 | 116 | 177 |
Kirby | 70 | 108 | 178 |
Lucina | 70 | 108 | 178 |
Rosalina | 70 | 108 | 178 |
Villager | 68 | 110 | 178 |
Isabelle | 68 | 110 | 178 |
Banjo Kazooie | 59 | 119 | 178 |
Steve | 68 | 111 | 179 |
Byleth | 63 | 116 | 179 |
Peach | 72 | 108 | 180 |
Ice Climbers | 73 | 107 | 180 |
Young Link | 65 | 115 | 180 |
Olimar | 68 | 112 | 180 |
Charizard | 60 | 121 | 181 |
Luigi | 68 | 114 | 182 |
Dr. Mario | 66 | 116 | 182 |
Pit | 66 | 117 | 183 |
Lucas | 66 | 117 | 183 |
Ness | 68 | 117 | 185 |
Mario | 70 | 116 | 186 |
Sora | 78 | 126 | 204 |
Jigglypuff | N/A | 119 | N/A |