User:Alex the weeb/Shield break lag rankings: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(This one's been a long time in the making) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duck Hunt Duo || 68 || 107 || 175 | | Duck Hunt Duo || 68 || 107 || 175 | ||
|- | |||
| Min Min || 58 || 117 || 175 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshi || 68 || 108 || 176 | | Yoshi || 68 || 108 || 176 |
Revision as of 12:22, June 30, 2020
When a fighter's shield breaks, they will be stunned for an amount of time dependant on their damage. However, every fighter also has to go through additional lag both during their shield jump and when landing and transitioning to the stunned animation, and this amount of time varies from fighter to fighter.
Fighter | Shield jump lag | Extra ground lag | Total extra lag |
---|---|---|---|
Fox | 55 | 108 | 163 |
Bowser | 55 | 108 | 163 |
Squirtle | 56 | 108 | 163 |
Pichu | 58 | 107 | 165 |
Greninja | 58 | 107 | 165 |
Wolf | 58 | 108 | 166 |
Mii Brawler | 58 | 108 | 166 |
Meta Knight | 58 | 108 | 166 |
Sheik | 59 | 108 | 167 |
King K. Rool | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Incineroar | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Little Mac | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Roy | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Ike | 59 | 108 | 167 |
Pikachu | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Mega Man | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Mii Swordfighter | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Captain Falcon | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Ganondorf | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Falco | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Wario | 60 | 108 | 168 |
King Dedede | 60 | 108 | 168 |
Palutena | 62 | 107 | 169 |
Diddy Kong | 61 | 108 | 169 |
Cloud | 61 | 108 | 169 |
Ken | 62 | 108 | 170 |
Bayonetta | 62 | 108 | 170 |
Piranha Plant | 53 | 117 | 170 |
Sonic | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Corrin | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Ryu | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Ridley | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Simon | 63 | 108 | 171 |
Ivysaur | 64 | 107 | 171 |
Link | 64 | 108 | 172 |
Mewtwo | 64 | 108 | 172 |
Snake | 65 | 108 | 173 |
Shulk | 65 | 108 | 173 |
Mii Gunner | 65 | 108 | 173 |
ROB | 65 | 108 | 173 |
Bowser Jr. | 65 | 108 | 173 |
Mr. Game & Watch | 66 | 108 | 174 |
Robin | 66 | 108 | 174 |
Zero Suit Samus | 61 | 113 | 174 |
Pac-Man | 68 | 107 | 175 |
Samus | 67 | 108 | 175 |
Hero | 67 | 108 | 175 |
Marth | 67 | 108 | 175 |
Lucario | 67 | 108 | 175 |
Duck Hunt Duo | 68 | 107 | 175 |
Min Min | 58 | 117 | 175 |
Yoshi | 68 | 108 | 176 |
Terry | 68 | 108 | 176 |
Wii Fit Trainer | 68 | 108 | 176 |
Donkey Kong | 69 | 108 | 177 |
Inkling | 69 | 108 | 177 |
Zelda | 69 | 108 | 177 |
Toon Link | 69 | 108 | 177 |
Joker | 61 | 116 | 177 |
Kirby | 70 | 108 | 178 |
Lucina | 70 | 108 | 178 |
Rosalina | 70 | 108 | 178 |
Villager | 68 | 110 | 178 |
Isabelle | 68 | 110 | 178 |
Banjo Kazooie | 59 | 119 | 178 |
Byleth | 63 | 116 | 179 |
Peach | 72 | 108 | 180 |
Ice Climbers | 73 | 107 | 180 |
Young Link | 65 | 115 | 180 |
Olimar | 68 | 112 | 180 |
Charizard | 60 | 121 | 181 |
Luigi | 68 | 114 | 182 |
Dr. Mario | 66 | 116 | 182 |
Pit | 66 | 117 | 183 |
Lucas | 66 | 117 | 183 |
Ness | 68 | 117 | 185 |
Mario | 70 | 116 | 186 |
Jigglypuff | N/A | 119 | N/A |