Tournament:Subs Not Scrubs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Point standings=== | |||
These are the current point standings for the highest-scoring players who did not win a qualifier thus far. By the end of November Saga, the top placing players will also qualify into the remaining vacant spots. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Player!!Score | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|IcyMist|USA}}||1700 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}||1575 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}}||1550 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ItsSonic|Canada}}||1275 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Twi|USA}}||1250 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Salem|USA}}||1125 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Bennyandthejets|USA}}||1025 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Jakamu|USA}}||975 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Yei|Costa Rica}}||950 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Naranja|Dominican Republic}}||925 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Online tournaments]] | [[Category:Online tournaments]] |
Revision as of 16:51, July 19, 2017
Subs Not Scrubs | |
---|---|
Info | |
Founded | 2017 |
Region | Online |
Format | Double elimination |
Most successful player(s) | Sonix (Big Blue, EE) Cosmos (TKBreezy, NAKAT) |
Website(s) | https://smash.gg/subsnotscrubs |
Subs Not Scrubs is an online Smash 4 Twitch-sub-only circuit. This features 8 partnered twitch streamers hosting events throughout the month of June. Players will receive points based on their performances. The players with the most points advance to Top 8. $500 will be provided to the Top 8 Prize Pool, with 10% of all shop purchases increasing that. $500 will also be provided to a Crew Battle. The two streamers that raise the most money will be Captains and pick from the Top 8 players to compete before the Top 8 Bracket.
This is a qualifier for Shine 2017.
List of tournaments
Streamer | Date | Attendance | Winner | Runner Up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Subs Not Scrubs: Hungrybox | June 14th, 2017 | 50 | ItsSonic | Mystearica |
Subs Not Scrubs: Big Blue | June 19th, 2017 | 16 | Sonix | MattyG |
Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru | June 21st, 2017 | 60 | IcyMist | Wrath |
Subs Not Scrubs: TKBreezy | June 22nd, 2017 | 31 | Cosmos | IcyMist |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 252 | Salem | IcyMist |
Subs Not Scrubs: EE | June 26th, 2017 | 43 | Sonix | Twi |
OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4 | June 28th, 2017 | 76 | Cosmos | Sonix |
Subs Not Scrubs: Smash Studios | June 30th, 2017 | 17 | Yei | Naranja |
Point standings
These are the current point standings for the highest-scoring players who did not win a qualifier thus far. By the end of November Saga, the top placing players will also qualify into the remaining vacant spots.
Player | Score |
---|---|
IcyMist | 1700 |
Cosmos | 1575 |
Sonix | 1550 |
ItsSonic | 1275 |
Twi | 1250 |
Salem | 1125 |
Bennyandthejets | 1025 |
Jakamu | 975 |
Yei | 950 |
Naranja | 925 |