Tournament:Smash Fest Freiburg: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Smash Fest Freiburg''' (short: '''SFF''') is a series of German smash [[tournaments]] held in Freiburg. The tournaments were hosted by the [[crew]] [[New Age of Smash]].<br> | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" style="width: 20em; float: right;" | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #dddddd; font-size: larger;" | '''NAS presents'''<br>'' Smash Fest Freiburg Series'' | |||
|- style="text-align: center; background: #ffffff;" | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:sff.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background: #efefef;" | | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Date''' || 28. December 06 // 17. February 07 // 23. March 07 | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Time''' || / | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Venue''' || Glashaus Rieselfeld | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Address''' || Maria-von-Rudloff-Platz2 79111 Freiburg | |||
|- | |||
|| '''City''' || Freiburg, Germany [[Image:germanyflag.gif|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Attendance''' || up to 30 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" bgcolor="#efefef" colspan=2 | '''Results''' | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Pot Size(s)''' || ''Singles'' - .-€/entrant<br>''Doubles'' .-€/team<br>''Crews'' - .-€/crew | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Winner''' <small>(1v1)</small>|| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Winners''' <small>(2v2)</small>|| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" bgcolor="#efefef" colspan=2 | '''Staff''' | |||
|- | |||
|| '''[[Tournament_director|Director(s)]]''' || [[Yomi-no-Kuni]], [[$hYne]] | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Assisted by''' || [[Nik]]<br>[[lexxil]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Housing''' || [[NAS]] players <br> | |||
|} | |||
'''Smash Fest Freiburg''' (short: '''SFF''') is a series of German smash [[tournaments]] <br> | |||
held in Freiburg. The tournaments were hosted by the [[crew]] [[New Age of Smash]].<br> | |||
[[Category:Tournaments and Events]] |
Revision as of 10:19, October 1, 2007
NAS presents Smash Fest Freiburg Series | |
File:Sff.jpg | |
Date | 28. December 06 // 17. February 07 // 23. March 07 |
Time | / |
Venue | Glashaus Rieselfeld |
Address | Maria-von-Rudloff-Platz2 79111 Freiburg |
City | Freiburg, Germany File:Germanyflag.gif |
Attendance | up to 30 |
Results | |
Pot Size(s) | Singles - .-€/entrant Doubles .-€/team Crews - .-€/crew |
Winner (1v1) | |
Winners (2v2) | |
Staff | |
Director(s) | Yomi-no-Kuni, $hYne |
Assisted by | Nik lexxil |
Housing | NAS players |
Smash Fest Freiburg (short: SFF) is a series of German smash tournaments
held in Freiburg. The tournaments were hosted by the crew New Age of Smash.