Tournament:OMGiggles: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The Awesome (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→OMGiggles (December 30th, 2006): Modified the doubles results table, and added US flags to those who appeared in the Minnesota PR.) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|competitive=y}} | ||
'''OMGiggles''' is a tournament series hosted by | {{Incomplete|Needs infobox}} | ||
[[Category: | {{LostResults|Results are needed on the other tournaments in the series. Also, can someone find out which Zero it was in OMGiggles so it can be linked properly?}} | ||
'''OMGiggles''' is a tournament series hosted by {{sm|Aarosmashguy}} in Saint Paul, Minnesota. The tournaments are held at Game Crazy on Snelling Ave. There have been two tournaments in the series. | |||
==OMGiggles (December 30th, 2006)== | |||
===Singles=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Aarosmashguy|USA}}||$112.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Chexr|USA}}||$84.00 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|KirbySSB}}||$56.00 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|MasterOfMyDomain|USA}}||$28.00 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|SuperDoodleMan|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||Zero|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Dark Room|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Yoshii|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|GreenBunny|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Tunuva|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|James Sparrow|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Bluewolf|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Croudo|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Zeus|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|D. Disciple|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Deepak|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ulti|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Bmol}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Fluxwolf|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Nomek|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Spoool}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Sandwraith}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Keeper}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Seanson|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Trisicock}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|56k|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Mister T}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Dangle}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===Doubles=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Name!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Aarosmashguy|USA}}||{{Sm|Chexr|USA}}||$52.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Dark Room|USA}}||{{Sm|GreenBunny|USA}}||$39.00 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Yoshii|USA}}||{{Sm|Deepak|USA}}||$26.00 | |||
|- | |||
|4thl||Zero||{{Sm|Tunuva|USA}}||$13.00 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|KirbySSB}}||{{Sm|Keeper}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|MasterOfMyDomain|USA}}||{{Sm|Croudo|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|D. Disciple|USA}}||{{Sm|Zeus|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|SuperDoodleMan|USA}}||{{Sm|Seanso|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Fluxwolf|USA}}||{{Sm|Ulti|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|James Sparrow|USA}}||{{Sm|Nomek|USA}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|mrray}}||{{Sm|Shadoudragon}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||?||?|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Whitefire}}||?|| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Minnesota tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:2006 tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament series]] |
Latest revision as of 02:12, March 23, 2024
OMGiggles is a tournament series hosted by Aarosmashguy in Saint Paul, Minnesota. The tournaments are held at Game Crazy on Snelling Ave. There have been two tournaments in the series.
OMGiggles (December 30th, 2006)[edit]
Singles[edit]
Place | Name | Earnings |
---|---|---|
1st | Aarosmashguy | $112.00 |
2nd | Chexr | $84.00 |
3rd | KirbySSB | $56.00 |
4th | MasterOfMyDomain | $28.00 |
5th | SuperDoodleMan | |
5th | Zero | |
7th | Dark Room | |
7th | Yoshii | |
9th | GreenBunny | |
9th | Tunuva | |
9th | James Sparrow | |
9th | Bluewolf | |
13th | Croudo | |
13th | Zeus | |
13th | D. Disciple | |
13th | Deepak | |
17th | Ulti | |
17th | Bmol | |
17th | Fluxwolf | |
17th | Nomek | |
17th | Spoool | |
17th | Sandwraith | |
17th | Keeper | |
17th | Seanson | |
25th | Trisicock | |
25th | 56k | |
25th | Mister T | |
25th | Dangle |
Doubles[edit]
Place | Name | Name | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Aarosmashguy | Chexr | $52.00 |
2nd | Dark Room | GreenBunny | $39.00 |
3rd | Yoshii | Deepak | $26.00 |
4thl | Zero | Tunuva | $13.00 |
5th | KirbySSB | Keeper | |
5th | MasterOfMyDomain | Croudo | |
7th | D. Disciple | Zeus | |
7th | SuperDoodleMan | Seanso | |
9th | Fluxwolf | Ulti | |
9th | James Sparrow | Nomek | |
9th | mrray | Shadoudragon | |
9th | ? | ? | |
13th | Whitefire | ? |