Tournament:Afterlife: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (EXemplary Logic moved page Afterlife to Tournament:Afterlife: seeding new namespace) |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=8937 Afterlife 10]||August 21st, 2016||51||Greward||Marcbri | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=8937 Afterlife 10]||August 21st, 2016||51||Greward||Marcbri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?t=9019 Afterlife 11 Arcadian]||September 18th, | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?t=9019 Afterlife 11 Arcadian]||September 18th, 2016||44||Marcpq||{{Sm|Ferilat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9065 Afterlife 12]||October 9th, 2016||50||Greward||Marcbri | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9065 Afterlife 12]||October 9th, 2016||50||Greward||Marcbri | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9246 Afterlife 14]||December 30th, 2016||38||Marcbri||Rydle | |[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9246 Afterlife 14]||December 30th, 2016||38||Marcbri||Rydle | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9274 Afterlife 15]||January 2017||30||Marcbri||Sisqui | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9364 Afterlife 16]||2017||38||Marcbri||{{Sm|Death_Alex}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9431 Afterlife 17]||2017||38||Marcbri||{{Sm|MaZzone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9482 Afterlife 18]||2017||29||{{Sm|Willyyy}}||{{Sm|MT}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9595 Afterlife 19]||2017||43||Marcbri||Sisqui | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9672 Afterlife 20]||2017||35||Marcbri||MT | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9748 Afterlife 21]||2017||34||Greward||Marcbri | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9811 Afterlife 22]||2017||47||Rydle||Marcbri | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9877 Afterlife 23]||2017||51||MT||Willyyy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=9951 Afterlife 24 Arcadian]||2017||45||{{Sm|Vilxs}}||{{Sm|Veyron}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10046 Afterlife 25]||2017||20||Marcbri||marcpq | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10066 Afterlife 26]||2017||28||Rydle||Marcbri | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10131 Afterlife 27]||2017 or 2018||31||Marcbri||marcpq | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10170 Afterlife 28]||2018||35||Marcbri||marcpq | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10233 Afterlife 29 Arcadian]||2018||34||{{Sm|Pocafeiner}}||{{Sm|Lucky}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10281 Afterlife 30]||2018||35||Marcbri||marcpq | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10393 Afterlife 31]||2018||35||Marcbri||MT | |||
|- | |||
|Afterlife 32||July 1st, 2018||37||Greward||MT | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10500 Afterlife 33]||July 29th, 2018||41||Marcbri||Marcpq | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10455 Afterlife 34]||August 19th, 2018||38||sisqui||marcpq | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10575 Afterlife 35 Arcadian]||September 23rd, 2018||38||{{Sm|Osuma}}||Lucky | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashbrosspain.com/foro/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=10638 Afterlife 37]||November 18th, 2018||54||Marcbri||Marcpq | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:27, December 13, 2018
Afterlife | |
---|---|
Info | |
Founded | 2015 |
Region | Spain |
Format | ? |
Most successful player(s) | Greward |
Website(s) | http://Smashbrosspain.com |
Afterlife is a regional Super Smash Bros. for Wii U tournament series held monthly at eSports Bar Afterlife, in Barcelona. It started in November 2015 and gathers most of the Catalan PR in 40-60 man brackets. It is run by Hikotsu and Marcbri, and streamed on SmashBrosSpain's channel. The VoDs are later uploaded on SmashBrosSpain's YouTube channel.
Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U singles
Tournament | Date | Entrants | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Afterlife 1 | November 15th, 2015 | 33 | Marcbri | Greward |
Afterlife 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 36 | Marcbri | SefiCompacto |
Afterlife 3 | January 24th, 2016 | 38 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 4 | February 15th, 2016 | 33 | Rydle | Marcbri |
Afterlife 5 | March 20th, 2016 | 54 | Rydle | Greward |
Afterlife 6 Arcadian | April 24th, 2016 | 55 | Sisqui | Marcpq |
Afterlife 7 | May 22nd, 2016 | 43 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 8 | June 19th, 2016 | 36 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 9 | July 9th, 2016 | 44 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 10 | August 21st, 2016 | 51 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 11 Arcadian | September 18th, 2016 | 44 | Marcpq | Ferilat |
Afterlife 12 | October 9th, 2016 | 50 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 13 | November 20th, 2016 | 35 | Marcbri | Eternal Conflict |
Afterlife 14 | December 30th, 2016 | 38 | Marcbri | Rydle |
Afterlife 15 | January 2017 | 30 | Marcbri | Sisqui |
Afterlife 16 | 2017 | 38 | Marcbri | Death_Alex |
Afterlife 17 | 2017 | 38 | Marcbri | MaZzone |
Afterlife 18 | 2017 | 29 | Willyyy | MT |
Afterlife 19 | 2017 | 43 | Marcbri | Sisqui |
Afterlife 20 | 2017 | 35 | Marcbri | MT |
Afterlife 21 | 2017 | 34 | Greward | Marcbri |
Afterlife 22 | 2017 | 47 | Rydle | Marcbri |
Afterlife 23 | 2017 | 51 | MT | Willyyy |
Afterlife 24 Arcadian | 2017 | 45 | Vilxs | Veyron |
Afterlife 25 | 2017 | 20 | Marcbri | marcpq |
Afterlife 26 | 2017 | 28 | Rydle | Marcbri |
Afterlife 27 | 2017 or 2018 | 31 | Marcbri | marcpq |
Afterlife 28 | 2018 | 35 | Marcbri | marcpq |
Afterlife 29 Arcadian | 2018 | 34 | Pocafeiner | Lucky |
Afterlife 30 | 2018 | 35 | Marcbri | marcpq |
Afterlife 31 | 2018 | 35 | Marcbri | MT |
Afterlife 32 | July 1st, 2018 | 37 | Greward | MT |
Afterlife 33 | July 29th, 2018 | 41 | Marcbri | Marcpq |
Afterlife 34 | August 19th, 2018 | 38 | sisqui | marcpq |
Afterlife 35 Arcadian | September 23rd, 2018 | 38 | Osuma | Lucky |
Afterlife 37 | November 18th, 2018 | 54 | Marcbri | Marcpq |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U doubles
Tournament | Date | Teams | Winners | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Afterlife 9 | July 9th, 2016 | 18 | Pocafeiner & Eternal Conflict | Hikotsu & Sisqui |
Afterlife 10 | August 21st, 2016 | 18 | Hikotsu & Marcbri | MaZzone & Greward |
Afterlife 12 | October 9th, 2016 | 23 | MaZzone & Greward | El_Bardo & Robo~Luigi |
Afterlife 13 | November 20th, 2016 | 16 | Hikotsu & Marcbri | Pocafeiner & Eternal Conflict |
Afterlife 14 | December 30th, 2016 | 17 | Marcbri & Rydle | Hikotsu & Sisqui |