Smasher:VeeG: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub52 Smash Club #52]||February 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub52 Smash Club #52]||February 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] [[Category:Snake professionals (SSBU)]] [[Category:Yoshi professionals (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] [[Category:Snake professionals (SSBU)]] [[Category:Yoshi professionals (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 18:45, February 24, 2020
VeeG "Beeg" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Link, Cloud |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Other Ultimate character | Yoshi, Cloud, Young Link |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pedro José Amar |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
VeeG is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. In Ultimate, he is a Snake main with a strong Yoshi and has taken sets off of players such as Aliluc, Juanca, KPC, Josué, AvatarNico, Fading, Doku, Royal, Kevito and KILLJOY.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Club #28 | July 26th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #30 | August 9th, 2019 | — | 9th | Capu |
Waveshine 23 | August 18th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #32 | August 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #33 | August 30th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Da Vinci Ultimate | August 31st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #34 | September 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #35 | September 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sale Smash Bro #3 | September 21st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #37 | October 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #39 | October 25th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #40 | November 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #42 | November 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #43 | November 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sale Smash Bro #4 | November 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #46 | December 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 24 | December 22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #49 | January 3rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #50 | January 24th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #51 | February 7th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #52 | February 14th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Sweetspot 2 | February 22nd-23d, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |