Smasher:Vdogg: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Vdogg |image = |mainssbm = Fox |skillssbm = Professional |sponsor = |rankingssbm = |realname = Vegard Nyeng |location = Norway |country = Norway }}...") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Vdogg's tournament data from eight House of Smashes.) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DrømmeLAN 4.5}}||April 24th-26th, 2015||7th||4th||Thomas | |{{Trn|DrømmeLAN 4.5}}||April 24th-26th, 2015||7th||4th||Thomas | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gaston}}||October 16th-18th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Flikkflakk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse}}||November 14th-15th, 2015||9th||9th||{{Sm|ImperfeCt}} | |{{Trn|Eclipse}}||November 14th-15th, 2015||9th||9th||{{Sm|ImperfeCt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||17th||25th||ImperfeCt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-31/event/melee-singles House of Smash 31]||September 10th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-32/event/melee-singles House of Smash 32]||September 24th-25th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eclipse 2}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||17th||7th||Flikkflakk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-36/event/melee-singles House of Smash 36]||December 3rd-4th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Zorc}} | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Zorc}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-39/event/melee-2v2-1 House of Smash 39]||February 25th-26th, 2017||—||1st||Zorc | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-52/event/melee-singles House of Smash 52]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-57/event/melee-doubles House of Smash 57]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||—||1st||{{Sm|voffe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-70/event/melee-doubles House of Smash 70]||June 16th-17th, 2018||—||2nd||Zorc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||73rd||7th||Zorc | |{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||73rd||7th||Zorc | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-77/event/melee-doubles House of Smash 77]||November 17th-18th, 2018||—||1st||Thomas | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | [[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Fox professionals (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 02:18, November 11, 2022
Vdogg | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Vegard Nyeng |
Location | Norway |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Vdogg is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox player from Norway. He has wins over Pricent, Tekk, Eagle, Jah Ridin', and Fauster. He was formerly ranked 6th on the Norwegian Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 7th | 4th | Thomas |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 25th | 9th | Thomas |
DrømmeLAN 4.5 | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 7th | 4th | Thomas |
Gaston | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Flikkflakk |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 9th | 9th | ImperfeCt |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 25th | ImperfeCt |
House of Smash 31 | September 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
House of Smash 32 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Flikkflakk |
House of Smash 36 | December 3rd-4th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Zorc |
House of Smash 39 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | — | 1st | Zorc |
House of Smash 52 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
House of Smash 57 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | — | 1st | voffe |
House of Smash 70 | June 16th-17th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Zorc |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 73rd | 7th | Zorc |
House of Smash 77 | November 17th-18th, 2018 | — | 1st | Thomas |