Smasher:Unitama: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PLUM 2}}||September 17th, 2023||17th / 111||—||— | |{{Trn|PLUM 2}}||September 17th, 2023||17th / 111||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8}}||November 11th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, December 21, 2023
Unitama "うにたま" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Fukuoka, Kyūshū |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Unitama (うにたま) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate player from Kyūshū, Japan and has taken sets off players such as players like Karoegu, kaedegi, @Daruma, Rokki, Kusharu, Ryunosuke, Nice gonture, and Same. Unitama has also been a tournament organizer for the Midobura and KOWLOON series.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter | March 14th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Summer | July 3rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Midsummer | July 11th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers RISE | October 3rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers ARISE | October 16th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers | November 13th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
CreationMyth | December 4th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re: | March 27th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
AKATSUKI | April 16th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Spring | May 4th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
AKATSUKI Break | June 19th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX | August 7th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Successor | November 26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Midobura SP 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Higobura SP 17 | December 25th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
AKATSUKI ~TEN~ | March 25th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 10 | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
PLUM 2 | September 17th, 2023 | 17th / 111 | — | — |
KOWLOON 8 | November 11th, 2023 | 65th / 256 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |