Smasher:Teruru: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:08, March 19, 2022
Teruru "テルル" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wario |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Teruru (テルル) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wario player from Japan. Teruru has defeated players such as hasuiro, momon, Ri-ma, Saboten, Levi, Compact, and naru.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |