Smasher:Teb: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-40-gamerz-series-100th-event-special/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140919 Gamerz Rebooted #40]||July 21st, 2017||5th||4th||Soulimar | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-40-gamerz-series-100th-event-special/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140919 Gamerz Rebooted #40]||July 21st, 2017||5th||4th||Soulimar | ||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||33rd||17th||Soulimar | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:36, September 9, 2017
Teb | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | True AmBition |
Crew(s) | WYW |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dante Teddington |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Teb is a smasher from Northern California who mains Mario in Smash 4. He is currently ranked 7th on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has placed well at many NorCal locals and notably took a set off of ESAM in round 2 pools at GENESIS 3. At said tournament he placed 33rd, the second highest placing Mario behind Ally. Teb is currently sponsored by True AmBition.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CFD & GPL | May 16th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #14 | August 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #28 | December 4th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Soulimar |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Prodigy |
Welcome To Cowtown #2 | June 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Soulimar |
Who's Your Pappy #4 | September 25th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 65th | 17th | Prodigy |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | 33rd | Prodigy |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 17th | Soulimar |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Soulimar |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 129th | 9th | Legit |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Soulimar |
Don't You Dair 7 | July 8th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Soulimar |
Gamerz Rebooted #40 | July 21st, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Soulimar |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Soulimar |