Smasher:Tamopio: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: actually just think it's Shizutona) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea}}||January 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea}}||January 16th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11}}||January 22nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:58, January 22, 2022
Tamopio "たもピオ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chūbu |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Tamopio (たもピオ) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer player that has taken sets off of Masha, KR, Toura, AK, Injelly, Usao, and @Na. Tamopio was previously ranked 92nd on the 6th Super Smash Bros. for Wii U smashmate season.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hirosuma 15 | December 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Umabura SP 1 | November 6th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP puchi 3 | November 20th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Shizutona 1 | January 9th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Gifu Smash x C-Sea | January 16th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 11 | January 22nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |