Smasher:Taiheita: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 10]]||May 29th, 2016||7th||–||– | |[[Sumabato 10]]||May 29th, 2016||7th||–||– | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 11]]||June 18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] |
Revision as of 04:20, June 18, 2016
Taiheita | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Lucas |
Smash 4 main | Lucas |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Taiheita is a Japanese Lucas main who is considered the best Brawl Lucas in Japan and one of the best in the world (alongside Mekos and Pink Fresh), and the best SSB4 Lucas player in the world, with notable wins against top players such as Earth, Kamemushi, Sigma and 9B.
He frequently teams with Gomamugitya for doubles matches, the team dominating the Japanese Brawl doubles scene during its lifespan, and the two continue to be a top doubles team in SSB4.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | — | 2nd | Gomamugitya |
Sumabato 8 | 03/12/2016 | 5th | — | — |
Karisuma 6 | 04/03/2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 9 | 04/09/2016 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 23 | May 21st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 10 | May 29th, 2016 | 7th | – | – |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |