Smasher:Supercat Meow: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 5]]||August 17th-19th, 2018||145th||33rd||{{Sm|Kaese}} | |[[Heir 5]]||August 17th-19th, 2018||145th||33rd||{{Sm|Kaese}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-right-meow-1/events/melee-doubles/brackets/277941/601540 Melee Right Meow]||Novemeber 22nd-23rd, 2018||—||9th||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:01, May 28, 2019
Supercat Meow | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Captain Falcon, Falco, Fox, Marth, Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Germany |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Supercat Meow is smasher who is known in the Germany community for being able to play majority of the viable cast at a competitive level. His best win was against Dev using Captain Falcon. He is currently ranked 8th on the North Rhine-Westphalia Power Rankings. His other notable wins include players such as Paju.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | MISTRRLOVE |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23th-24th, 2016 | 49th | 17th | Kellner |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 145th | 33rd | Kaese |
Melee Right Meow | Novemeber 22nd-23rd, 2018 | — | 9th | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2017 | September 23th-24th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |