Smasher:Sox: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-87/event/melee-singles/overview That's Not Safe #87]||July 1st, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-87/event/melee-singles/overview That's Not Safe #87]||July 1st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-20/details Domino Effect 20]||March 19th, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|Saint Vong}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:41, July 13, 2022
Sox | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Ramos |
Location | Washington |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
Sox is an Ice Climbers main from Washington.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Don't Park on the Grass | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Reign 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
The Dawg Pound 2 | May 13th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Saint Vong |
The PNW Arcadian (WA, OR, BC) | May 27th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | sad |
Nemesis | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Quad |
Emerald City V | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 7th | Ganobrator |
Tuk House 10/20 | October 20th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Spin To Win | December 2nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Emerald City 6 | January 13th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | sad |
That's Not Safe #87 | July 1st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Domino Effect 20 | March 19th, 2022 | 17th | 5th | Saint Vong |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nemesis | July 8th, 2017 | 49th | 25th | Abraman |