Smasher:SoronaJo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||129th||{{Sm|Globo}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||193rd||129th||{{Sm|Globo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Missouri smashers]] | [[Category:Missouri smashers]] |
Revision as of 03:21, August 28, 2017
SoronaJo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucario |
Other Smash 4 characters | Lucina, Charizard |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Josiah Starkey |
Location | Missouri |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
SoronaJo is a Missouri Lucario main who is currently ranked 6th in St. Louis.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dismantle 2 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 3 | June 4th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 4 | July 9th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 17 | September 3rd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 256th | — | — |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Donnie |
Midwest Mayhem 6 | January 7th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings IX | January 28th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Quilly |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 193rd | 129th | Globo |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |