Smasher:Shotwin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Shotwin's data from three tournaments.) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Shotwin's data from three MONADo tournaments.) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Regen Online]]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||65th||—||— | |[[Regen Online]]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/monado-2/details MONADo 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 29th, 2021||—||2nd / 6||Touffe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bagarre-1/details BAGARRE]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2021||—||25th / 26||Touffe | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bagarre-1/details BAGARRE]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2021||—||25th / 26||Touffe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1]]||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th / 206||13th / 45||Touffe | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1]]||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th / 206||13th / 45||Touffe | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/monado-5/details MONADo 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2021||—||3rd / 4||Touffe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-9/details Arcamini 9]||December 11th, 2021||4th||5th||Touffe | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-9/details Arcamini 9]||December 11th, 2021||4th||5th||Touffe | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-x/details Arcamini X]||April 30th, 2022||9th||9th||Touffe | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arcamini-x/details Arcamini X]||April 30th, 2022||9th||9th||Touffe | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/monado-6/details MONADo 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2022||—||2nd / 5||Touffe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-inn-2/details The Smash Inn' #2]||September 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-inn-2/details The Smash Inn' #2]||September 3rd, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||33rd||37th||Touffe | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||33rd||37th||Touffe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HFLAN Melee Edition | |[[HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition]]||November 11th-13th, 2022||17th / 167||9th / 48||Touffe | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:French smashers]] | [[Category:French smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 16:51, August 2, 2023
Shotwin | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Théo Vailhere |
Location | Grenoble, France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Shotwin is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Sheik player from Grenoble, France. Shotwin is currently listed as an Honorable Mention on the French Power Rankings and is among the best Sheik players in France.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcamelee #3 | November 9th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Touffe |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Regen Online | April 24th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
MONADo 2 | June 29th, 2021 | — | 2nd / 6 | Touffe |
BAGARRE | September 25th, 2021 | — | 25th / 26 | Touffe |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 49th / 206 | 13th / 45 | Touffe |
MONADo 5 | November 30th, 2021 | — | 3rd / 4 | Touffe |
Arcamini 9 | December 11th, 2021 | 4th | 5th | Touffe |
Arts'Cade Open Cup 1 | March 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Arcamini X | April 30th, 2022 | 9th | 9th | Touffe |
MONADo 6 | July 19th, 2022 | — | 2nd / 5 | Touffe |
The Smash Inn' #2 | September 3rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 33rd | 37th | Touffe |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 17th / 167 | 9th / 48 | Touffe |