Smasher:Sarome: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Semi-professional" to "$1Upper mid level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = さろめ | | alias = さろめ | ||
| mainssbu = Link | | mainssbu = Link | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tokyo-nights-23-crowcrow-saga Tokyo Nights #23: CrowCrow Saga]||June 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tokyo-nights-23-crowcrow-saga Tokyo Nights #23: CrowCrow Saga]||June 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||769th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:27, February 13, 2024
Sarome "さろめ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Sarome (さろめ) is a smasher from Japan who mains Link in Ultimate. He has wins over Arika, DoubleA, Fsann, Bokinchan, and Saboten. Sarome had his best placing at Umebura SP 3.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Tokyo Nights #23: CrowCrow Saga | June 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 769th / 1,275 | — | — |