Smasher:Saiki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/downtown-throwdown-9/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/163073 Downtown Throwdown 9]||November 25th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/downtown-throwdown-9/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/163073 Downtown Throwdown 9]||November 25th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:48, January 28, 2018
Saiki | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Sheik, Lucina |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SAK Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Yuki Bunsai |
Location | Arizona |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Saiki is an SSB4 Sheik player from Arizona, and is considered the best Sheik player in state. Saiki is currently ranked 1st on the Arizona Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Larry Lurr, Pink Fresh, False, and FOW.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 24th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Rise 2016 | April 16th-17, 2016 | 1st | 9th | Shiny |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Stroder |
LVL UP EXPO 2016 | May 14th-15th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | Stroder |
EVO 2016 | July 14th-16th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Final Destination 10 | September 17th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Stroder |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Stroder |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Stroder |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Stroder |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Rise 2017 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Stroder |
Kawaii Kon 2017 | April 7th-9th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Downtown Throwdown 9 | November 25th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | K9sbruce |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |