Smasher:S1: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=392504 GGWP II]||February 22nd, 2015||2nd||1st||PikaForLife | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash4United2]]||March 7th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[[Smash4United2]]||March 7th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=400877 GGWP III]||April 26th, 2015||3rd||2nd||PikaForLife | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[JST7]]||May 23rd-24th, 2015||2nd||3rd||PikaForLife | |[[JST7]]||May 23rd-24th, 2015||2nd||3rd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash4United3]]||May 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[[Smash4United3]]||May 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ggwp4-the-netherlands-europe-5th-of-july.409188/ GGWP IV]||July 5th, 2015||1st||2nd||PikaForLife | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP5 GGWP V: The Awakening]||January 31st, 2016||1st||2nd||PikaForLife | |[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP5 GGWP V: The Awakening]||January 31st, 2016||1st||2nd||PikaForLife |
Revision as of 06:28, October 14, 2016
S1-14 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Ness |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Netherlands |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
S1-14, also known as S1, is a Dutch Ness main.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bushido Brawl Impact | July 23th-25th, 2010 | 33rd |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GGWP II | February 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
Smash4United2 | March 7th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
GGWP III | April 26th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | PikaForLife |
Smash4United3 | May 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
GGWP IV | July 5th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
GGWP V: The Awakening | January 31st, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 7th | 5th | PikaForLife |
GGWP VI: The Heroes | February 27th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
GGWP VII: Meta-Shift | April 30th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
GGWP VIII: Preparations | June 23rd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | LoNg0uw |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | PikaForLife |