Smasher:Q (Mexico): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = QROG | alias = Quintero | image = | mainssb4 = Fox | sponsor = Smash Factor | crew = TSG | skillssb4 = Professional | real...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||129th||9th||{{Sm|Regi}} | |[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||129th||9th||{{Sm|Regi}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gdlevel-weekly-16/events GDLevel Weekly #16]||August 12th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Nekeith}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gdlevel-weekly-17/events GDLevel Weekly #17]||August 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gdlevel-weekly-18/events/wii-u-singles/standings GDLevel Weekly #18]||September 2nd, 2017||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Velamy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/arcane-tournaments-login-m-rida-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings Arcane: Login Station 2017]||November 11th 2017||4th||1st||{{Sm|Panti}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/arcane-tournaments-login-m-rida-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings Arcane: Login Station 2017]||November 11th 2017||4th||1st||{{Sm|Panti}} |
Revision as of 01:01, February 28, 2018
QROG "Quintero" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Smash Factor |
Crew(s) | TSG |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Cristian Quintero |
Location | Guadalajara |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
QROG also known as "Quintero" is a Top Smash 4 Fox main from Guadalajara, Mexico who is considered to be one of the best Fox players in the Mexican scene. He has taken sets off of players like Regi, FuerzaDON, Sou, Dano, Reflet, MASTER PUFFY, Simi and Brian. QROG is currently ranked 3rd on the Guadalajara Power Rankings and 20th on the Mexican Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 97th | 25th | Panti |
ConComics 2016: Winter | December 10th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Factor Prelude #1 | January 28th, 2017 | 49th | 9th | Regi |
The Arena 2017 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Bedgar |
ConComics 2017: Summer | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Velamy |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 129th | 9th | Regi |
GDLevel Weekly #16 | August 12th, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Nekeith |
GDLevel Weekly #17 | August 19th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
GDLevel Weekly #18 | September 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | Velamy |
Arcane: Login Station 2017 | November 11th 2017 | 4th | 1st | Panti |
ConComics 2017: Winter | December 9th-10th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Brian |