Smasher:PudgyPanda: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Melee) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/king-of-garden-state-84-entrants-1-17-2015-red-bank-nj.387415/ King of Garden State]||January 17th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/king-of-garden-state-84-entrants-1-17-2015-red-bank-nj.387415/ King of Garden State]||January 17th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Nebulous 3]]||April 25th-26th, 2015||129th||25th||{{Sm|The Box Ghost}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XVI]]||January 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[KTAR XVI]]||January 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR XVII]]||February 13th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NJ Arcadian Spring 2016]]||May 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | |[[NJ Arcadian Spring 2016]]||May 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Collision XIV]]||September 3rd, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Clutch}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NJ's 3rd Quarterly Rapport]]||December 3rd, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[NJ's 3rd Quarterly Rapport]]||December 3rd, 2016||7th||—||— |
Revision as of 14:08, January 20, 2017
PudgyPanda | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Project M main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Serpico |
Birth date |
PudgyPanda is a tri-state Ice Climbers main on the come up. He notably beat G$ to make top 8 at Apex 2016.
Tournament results
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
King of Garden State | January 17th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Nebulous 3 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 129th | 25th | The Box Ghost |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
KTAR XIV | November 7th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
KTAR XV | December 5th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
King of Garden State 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
KTAR XVI | January 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
KTAR XVII | February 13th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
NJ Arcadian Spring 2016 | May 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Collision XIV | September 3rd, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Clutch |
NJ's 3rd Quarterly Rapport | December 3rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |