Smasher:PudgyPanda: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = PudgyPanda | mainssbm = Ice Climbers | mainpm = Kirby | realname = Michael Serpico | birthday = 2...) |
(NJ Arcadian tourney entry) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XVI]]||January 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[KTAR XVI]]||January 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[NJ Arcadian Spring 2016]]||May 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||7th||—||— |
Revision as of 11:01, August 6, 2016
PudgyPanda | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Project M main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Serpico |
Birth date |
PudgyPanda is a tri-state Ice Climbers main on the come up. He notably beat G$ to make top 8 at Apex 2016.
Tournament results
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
King of Garden State | January 17th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
KTAR XIV | November 7th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
KTAR XV | December 5th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
King of Garden State 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
KTAR XVI | January 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
NJ Arcadian Spring 2016 | May 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |