Smasher:PikaPika!: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added PikaPika!'s tournament data from FCS.) |
KungFuLakitu (talk | contribs) (Added Ultimate results) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = PikaPika! | | name = PikaPika! | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Pichu | | mainssbu = Pikachu | ||
| otherssbu = Pichu | |||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Pikachu | | 2ndmainssb4 = Pikachu | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-2-buffalo-s-smash-regional/events/wiiu-singles/brackets/456558 Quit Your Friendlies! 2]||November 17th, 2018||13th||2nd||San | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-2-buffalo-s-smash-regional/events/wiiu-singles/brackets/456558 Quit Your Friendlies! 2]||November 17th, 2018||13th||2nd||San | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://rochesterfgc.challonge.com/ultimatumsingles Ultimatum]||January 12th, 2019||13th||9th||Indra | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-2/details Ultimatum 2]||February 9th, 2019||3rd||1st||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-3/details Ultimatum 3]||March 9th, 2019||5th||3rd||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/crouching-tigers/details Crouching Tigers]||March 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-4/details Ultimatum 4]||April 13th, 2019||4th||3rd||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/crouching-tigers-2-2/details Crouching Tigers 2]||April 21st, 2019||2nd||2nd||K.I.D.Goggles | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-5/details Ultimatum 5]||May 11th, 2019||4th||1st||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/run-it-agn/details Run It AGN]||June 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ltx/details LTX]||June 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-6/details Ultimatum 6]||June 15th, 2019||5th||2nd||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ltx-2/details LTX 2]||June 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/run-it-agn-2/details Run It AGN 2]||June 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ltx-3/details LTX 3]||June 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ltx-4/details LTX 4]||July 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] |
Revision as of 15:23, July 4, 2019
PikaPika! | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Pikachu |
Brawl main | Pikachu |
Smash 4 mains | Cloud, Pikachu |
Ultimate main | Pikachu |
Other Ultimate character | Pichu |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | AGN |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Neil Freer |
Birth date | |
Location | Rochester, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) Professional Top professional |
PikaPika! is an American Cloud and Pikachu main. He is currently ranked 3rd on the New York Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 17th | ? | ? |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 57th | 41st | Game Freak |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | 33rd | 33rd | The Hulk |
S.N.E.S. | August 21st-23rd, 2009 | 7th | 13th | jesiahteg |
MLG Columbus 2010 | June 4th-6th, 2010 | 65th | 13th | San |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 25th | 17th | L Cancel |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Enthusiast Gaming Live | May 16th-17th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Black Fish | September 5th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | Dark Wizzy |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 97th | 17th | K.I.D.Goggles |
Canada Cup 2015 | October 30th-November 1st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 49th | 13th | K.I.D.Goggles |
Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 9th | 4th | K.I.D.Goggles |
NEW FISH | May 7th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | K.I.D.Goggles |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | 13th | 7th | K.I.D.Goggles |
Canada Cup 2016 | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | San |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 129th | 65th | Ozone (not Omar) |
The True King | January 28th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | iModerz |
FCS | October 21st, 2017 | 5th | 1st | SDX |
Quit Your Friendlies! 2 | November 17th, 2018 | 13th | 2nd | San |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimatum | January 12th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Indra |
Ultimatum 2 | February 9th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | San |
Ultimatum 3 | March 9th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | San |
Crouching Tigers | March 31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimatum 4 | April 13th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | San |
Crouching Tigers 2 | April 21st, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | K.I.D.Goggles |
Ultimatum 5 | May 11th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | San |
Run It AGN | June 7th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
LTX | June 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimatum 6 | June 15th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | San |
LTX 2 | June 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Run It AGN 2 | June 21st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
LTX 3 | June 25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
LTX 4 | July 2nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |