Smasher:PheX: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
He was one of the official commentators chosen by nintendo at the Gamescom 2014. | He was one of the official commentators chosen by nintendo at the Gamescom 2014. | ||
==Tournament Results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! Tournament !! Country !! Date !! 1v1 Placement !! 2v2 Placement !! Team Partner | |||
|- | |||
| TSL5 || {{Flag|France}} || 03/2010 || 17th || / || / | |||
|- | |||
| SNY || {{Flag|England}} || 08/2010 || 17th || 9th || Usleon | |||
|- | |||
| Smashers Reunion || {{Norway}} || 07/2011 || 33rd || / || / | |||
|- | |||
| Osmash1 || {{Flag|Germany}} || 04/2012 || 9th || 5th || Usleon | |||
|- | |||
| Osmash3 || {{Flag|Germany}} || 10/2013 || 7th || 5th || Usleon | |||
|- | |||
| Beast4 || {{Flag|Sweden}} || 01/2014 || 33rd || 9th || Usleon | |||
|- | |||
| Witten Temptation || {{Flag|Germany}} || 02/2014 || 13th || 5th || Usleon | |||
|- | |||
| Osmash4 || {{Flag|Germany}} || 04/2014 || 5th || 3rd || Usleon | |||
|- | |||
| RoF3 || {{Flag|France}} || 05/2014 || 33rd || 13th || Usleon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Resurrection]] || {{Flag|Germany}} || 06/2014 || 3rd || / || / | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 06:48, December 8, 2014
pheX | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Kirby |
Melee mains | Peach, Marth |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Royal Flush |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hans Leo |
Birth date | |
Location | Hamburg |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
pheX is a smasher from Hamburg, Germany. He started his competetive career in late 2008 as a Brawl player but quickly switched to Melee. He is a tournament host and a top player in Germany. He is the host of the popular tournament series OMD (One makes a difference) in Hamburg. He is also a member of the crew Royal Flush. pheX is currently ranked 9th on the German Melee Power Rankings.
He was one of the official commentators chosen by nintendo at the Gamescom 2014.
Tournament Results
Tournament | Country | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Team Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TSL5 | 03/2010 | 17th | / | / | |
SNY | 08/2010 | 17th | 9th | Usleon | |
Smashers Reunion | Template:Norway | 07/2011 | 33rd | / | / |
Osmash1 | 04/2012 | 9th | 5th | Usleon | |
Osmash3 | 10/2013 | 7th | 5th | Usleon | |
Beast4 | 01/2014 | 33rd | 9th | Usleon | |
Witten Temptation | 02/2014 | 13th | 5th | Usleon | |
Osmash4 | 04/2014 | 5th | 3rd | Usleon | |
RoF3 | 05/2014 | 33rd | 13th | Usleon | |
Resurrection | 06/2014 | 3rd | / | / |