Smasher:Peachwave: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Peachwave | mainpm = Donkey Kong | skillpm = Professional | realname = Lucina Rachel Bovadilla | location = Michigan | country...) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-10/events/pm-singles/brackets/123420 GVGP 10]||February 25th, 2017||9th||9th||Tavi | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-10/events/pm-singles/brackets/123420 GVGP 10]||February 25th, 2017||9th||9th||Tavi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||13th|| | |[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||13th||9th||Shairn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest]]||April 1st-2nd, 2017||25th||-|| | |[[Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest]]||April 1st-2nd, 2017||25th||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fight Knight 5]]|| April 8th, 2017||4th||| | |[[Fight Knight 5]]|| April 8th, 2017||4th|||3rd||Toph | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-bounty-hunters-a-project-m-regional/events/pm-singles/brackets/133606 Bounty Hunters]||May 13th, 2017||7th||-|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-bounty-hunters-a-project-m-regional/events/pm-singles/brackets/133606 Bounty Hunters]||May 13th, 2017||7th||-|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yatafest]]|| June 17th, 2017||3rd|||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oddparty]]|| July 22nd, 2017||5th|||-|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SuperNova 2]]||July 29th-30th, 2017||25th||17th||Frost | |[[SuperNova 2]]||July 29th-30th, 2017||25th||17th||Frost |
Revision as of 19:05, August 31, 2017
Peachwave | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Donkey Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lucina Rachel Bovadilla |
Location | Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Peachwave is a Project M player from Michigan who mains Donkey Kong. She is the best DK in the Midwest and has in state wins such as Lordy, Solharath, Eyeheartlovetap, Yata and Yono. With out of state wins like Nave, Pooch, Orly and most notably Yung Quaff at Supernova 2. She has notably placed 7th at Kings of The North V and 25th at Supernova 2. She has been consistently ranked in Michigan, currently ranked 9th.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kings of the North V | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 7th | — | |
GVGP 10 | February 25th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Tavi |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Shairn |
Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 25th | - | |
Fight Knight 5 | April 8th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | Toph |
Bounty Hunters | May 13th, 2017 | 7th | - | |
Yatafest | June 17th, 2017 | 3rd | - | |
Oddparty | July 22nd, 2017 | 5th | - | |
SuperNova 2 | July 29th-30th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Frost |