Smasher:Panda (Florida): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Emerald City 8, That's Not Safe 100,105,107, Child's Play, Combos for Charity 2019, Fall Brawl 2019, Salty Sets 1, and CFL Smackdown 260) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Krudo}} | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Krudo}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Chime}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Drunksloth}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Drunksloth}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-100-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/666779/1090772 That's Not Safe #100]||September 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Misu}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Misu}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/combos-for-charity-2019/events/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/666139/1089903 Combos for Charity 2019]||October 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/child-s-play-1/events/melee-singles/overview Child's Play]||October 19th, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Dacky}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fall-brawl-2019/events/melee-singles/overview FALL BRAWL 2019]||October 26th-27th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Espi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-105/events/melee-singles/brackets/692901/1126876 That's Not Safe #105]||November 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-107-legacy-edition-100-pot-bonus/events/melee-singles/brackets/701142/1137528 That's Not Safe #107 Legacy Edition]||November 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/that-s-not-safe-109/events/melee-singles-100-pot-bonus/brackets/708426/1147089 That's Not Safe #109]||December 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/salty-sets-1/events/melee-singles/overview Salty Sets 1]||December 7th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Nav}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-260/events/melee-singles/brackets/727749/1172896 CFL Smackdown 260]||January 6th, 2020||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Ketan}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:12, January 14, 2020
Panda | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2019 MPGR: 97th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Brandon Orooji |
Location | Washington |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Panda is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox player from Florida who is currently residing in Washington. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Washington Power Rankings, 9th on the Central Florida Power Rankings, and 97th on the 2019 MPGR.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cascade 2 | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | 2nd | Wrackle |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Envy |
GatorLAN Fall 2018 | September 22nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Spoon |
Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition | April 13th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 33rd | Spoon |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 33rd | 5th | Krudo |
Emerald City 8 | May 25th, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Chime |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Drunksloth |
That's Not Safe #100 | September 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 49th | 25th | Misu |
Combos for Charity 2019 | October 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Child's Play | October 19th, 2019 | 3rd | 7th | Dacky |
FALL BRAWL 2019 | October 26th-27th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Espi |
That's Not Safe #105 | November 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS: BLACK | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
That's Not Safe #107 Legacy Edition | November 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
That's Not Safe #109 | December 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Salty Sets 1 | December 7th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Nav |
CFL Smackdown 260 | January 6th, 2020 | 2nd | 2nd | Ketan |