Smasher:Pakman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||33rd||49th||? | |[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||33rd||49th||? | ||
|- | |||
|[[MLG Long Island 2007]]||May 5th-6th, 2007||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||25th||13th||{{sm|Hax}} | |[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||25th||13th||{{sm|Hax}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 2]]||November 21st-22nd, 2009||—||17th||{{sm|Mogwai}} | |[[Revival of Melee 2]]||November 21st-22nd, 2009||—||17th||{{sm|Mogwai}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 3]]||November 20th-21st, 2010||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 4]]||November 19th-20th, 2011||33rd||13th||Mogwai | |[[Revival of Melee 4]]||November 19th-20th, 2011||33rd||13th||Mogwai |
Revision as of 23:25, March 29, 2016
Pakman "Pakman on Crack" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Luigi |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Smash Affiliates |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Philadelphia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) |
Pakman is a Luigi main from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. His greatest accomplishment had been taking a set from ChuDat.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cataclysm 3 | March 3rd-4th, 2007 | 33rd | 49th | ? |
MLG Long Island 2007 | May 5th-6th, 2007 | 25th | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 33rd | — | — |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 25th | 13th | Hax |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 49th | — | — |
Revival of Melee 2 | November 21st-22nd, 2009 | — | 17th | Mogwai |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 49th | — | — |
Revival of Melee 3 | November 20th-21st, 2010 | 33rd | — | — |
Revival of Melee 4 | November 19th-20th, 2011 | 33rd | 13th | Mogwai |