Smasher:Pac-Slash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pac-Man | |mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
|rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]]: 9,5th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Kristian S. | |realname = Kristian S. | ||
|location = Heroldsberg | |location = Heroldsberg | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pac-Slash''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player from Germany. Pac-Slash is currently ranked | '''Pac-Slash''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player from Germany. Pac-Slash is currently ranked 9,5th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|Sandro}}, {{Sm|Snormanda}}, {{Sm|Floimar}}, {{Sm|Ruven}}, {{Sm|Honk}}, {{Sm|DarkThunder}}, and {{Sm|SickBoy}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-5-welcome2020/events HTS Ultimate #5 - Welcome2020]||January 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-5-welcome2020/events HTS Ultimate #5 - Welcome2020]||January 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||17th||17th||{{Sm|Johgurt}} | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||17th||17th||{{Sm|Johgurt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||7th||7th||{{Sm|Elwin}} | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||7th||7th||{{Sm|Elwin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||25th||17th||{{Sm|Puriya}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||25th||17th||{{Sm|Puriya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack}}||December 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||25th||17th||Puriya | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||25th||17th||Puriya | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||April 15th, 2023||Top 4||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|A1 Austrian eSports Festival|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Reset|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2023||9th / 170||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||13th / 333||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||49th / 507||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lucid 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||9th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||13th / 249||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 58: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 01:20, March 10, 2024
Pac-Slash | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Power Rankings: 9,5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kristian S. |
Location | Heroldsberg |
Pac-Slash is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pac-Man player from Germany. Pac-Slash is currently ranked 9,5th on the German Power Rankings and has defeated players such as quiK, Sandro, Snormanda, Floimar, Ruven, Honk, DarkThunder, and SickBoy.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HTS Ultimate #2 | June 22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
HTS Ultimate #3 - Back in Action | September 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
HTS Ultimate #4 - Advent incoming | November 30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
HTS Ultimate #5 - Welcome2020 | January 18th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest | October 22nd-24th, 2021 | 17th | 17th | Johgurt |
RCADIA SMASH 2 | March 24th-27th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 7th | 7th | Elwin |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 25th | 17th | Puriya |
Unismash 8: Revive! | October 8th-9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Pixelpokal x DreamHack | December 17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 4 | March 3rd-5th, 2023 | 25th | 17th | Puriya |
Smash Contest: CAGGTUS Last Chance Qualifier | April 15th, 2023 | Top 4 | — | — |
Smash Contest: CAGGTUS | April 16th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
A1 Austrian eSports Festival | May 27th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Reset | June 10th, 2023 | 9th / 170 | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023 | June 30th-July 2nd, 2023 | 13th / 333 | — | — |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 49th / 507 | — | — |
Lucid 2023 | November 4th, 2023 | 9th / 173 | — | — |
Afterburner 2024 | March 9th, 2024 | 13th / 249 | — | — |