Smasher:Olikus: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|ShEiCk}} | |{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|ShEiCk}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Brussels Smash 64 Meetup 2}}||November 29th-December 1st 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Aueh}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kansai 2020]]||February 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |[[Kansai 2020]]||February 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:05, May 23, 2020
Olikus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Captain Falcon, Samus |
Other Smash 64 character | Pikachu |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Norwegian Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Norway |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Olikus is the best Norwegian Smash 64 player. He travelled to Japan in 2010 and 2015 to participate at the Kanto tournaments. In the 2015 edition he made it out of pools and lost to Wangera in bracket.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kanto 2010 | August 21st, 2010 | 33+ | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Kanto 2015 | September 20th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Berlin Meetup #1 | August 12th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
House of Smash 53 | October 7th-8th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | meromorph |
EU Low-Tier Tournament | November 8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
House of Smash 64 | March 23th-25th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Berlin Meetup #2 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Hendrix |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 72th | 25th | Marbles |
Vivaldi Autumn | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 5th | 4th | Widl |
Brussels Smash 64 Meetup | January 11th-13th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Turi |
Fête | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | ShEiCk |
Brussels Smash 64 Meetup 2 | November 29th-December 1st 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Aueh |
Vivaldi Winter 2019 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Kansai 2020 | February 23rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |