Smasher:Olikus: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros.: Added Olikus' tournament data from Vivaldi Winter 2019.) |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Tournament:Berlin Meetup#Berlin Meetup #1|Berlin Meetup #1]]||August 12th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[[Tournament:Berlin Meetup#Berlin Meetup #1|Berlin Meetup #1]]||August 12th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-53/events/smash-64-singles/brackets/159458 House of Smash 53]||October 7th-8th, 2017||1st||1st||meromorph | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-53/events/smash-64-singles/brackets/159458 House of Smash 53]||October 7th-8th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|meromorph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ssb64eu.challonge.com/eulowtier3 EU Low-Tier Tournament]||November | |[http://ssb64eu.challonge.com/eulowtier3 EU Low-Tier Tournament]||November 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-64/events House of Smash 64]||March 23th-25th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-64/events House of Smash 64]||March 23th-25th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||72th||25th||{{Sm|Marbles}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||72th||25th||{{Sm|Marbles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn}}||September 7th-9th 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Widl}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Widl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brussels Smash 64 Meetup}}||January 11th-13th 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Turi}} | |{{Trn|Brussels Smash 64 Meetup}}||January 11th-13th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Turi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|ShEiCk}} | |{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|ShEiCk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kansai 2020]]||February | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kansai 2020]]||February 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | [[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu professionals (SSB)]] | [[Category:Pikachu professionals (SSB)]] |
Revision as of 12:13, March 9, 2020
Olikus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Pikachu, Samus |
Other Smash 64 character | Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 1st in Norway |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Norway |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Olikus is the best Norwegian Smash 64 player. He travelled to Japan in 2010 and 2015 to participate at the Kanto tournaments. In the 2015 edition he made it out of pools and lost to Wangera in bracket.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kanto 2010 | August 21st, 2010 | 33+ | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Kanto 2015 | September 20th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Berlin Meetup #1 | August 12th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
House of Smash 53 | October 7th-8th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | meromorph |
EU Low-Tier Tournament | November 8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
House of Smash 64 | March 23th-25th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Berlin Meetup #2 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Hendrix |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 72th | 25th | Marbles |
Vivaldi Autumn | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 5th | 4th | Widl |
Brussels Smash 64 Meetup | January 11th-13th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Turi |
Fête | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | ShEiCk |
Vivaldi Winter 2019 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Kansai 2020 | February 23rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |