Smasher:Oisiitofu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops23e Sumabato x Cyclops #23]||September 22nd, 2017||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops23e Sumabato x Cyclops #23]||September 22nd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 20]]||September 24th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:36, September 24, 2017
Oisiitofu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Oisiitofu (おいしいとうふ) is an SSB4 Greninja player from Japan and is considered the best Greninja player in the country. Oisiitofu is currently ranked 20th on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as 9B, Edge, Taiheita, Kuro, Rizeasu, and Shogun.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 9 | April 9th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 10 | May 29th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 33rd | 65th | Uni |
Sumayatsu 4 | August 10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Uni |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 5th | 9th | Uni |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 25th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 14th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Eda |
Sumabato 16 | February 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 28th | — | — |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 17th | 25th | Some |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #22 | September 15th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #23 | September 22nd, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |