Smasher:No.8: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Luigi | | mainssbu = Luigi | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Akita Power Rankings]]: 3rd | | rankingssbu = [[Akita Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/m0la2c17 Autumn SP 9]||November 20th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/m0la2c17 Autumn SP 9]||November 20th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1}}||December 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OFT 1|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 12}}||April 30th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 5}}||September 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tonsuma 5|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa}}||October 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash OPEN in Terrsa|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumazome}}||January 4th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumazome|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 7|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+1|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 13|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||7th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 12|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||2nd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||17th / 192||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 61: | ||
[[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | [[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 14:15, March 10, 2024
No.8 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Akita Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tōhoku |
No.8 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi player from Japan. No.8 has defeated players like Tenra, Nisojiso, yoko#, Wanipachi, and Chi!!! and is ranked 3rd on the Akita Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Autumn SP 3 | November 28th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Autumn SP 4 | February 20th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Autumn SP 5 | March 9th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Autumn SP 6 | April 17th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Autumn SP 7 | July 17th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Autumn SP 8 | October 27th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Autumn SP 9 | November 20th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Obasma OFT 1 | December 19th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Obasma OST 12 | April 30th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Tonsuma 5 | September 11th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash OPEN in Terrsa | October 8th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumazome | January 4th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Tonsuma 7 | March 12th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Obasma OFT 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
LEADD+1 | May 13th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Obasma OST 13 | August 27th, 2023 | 7th / 64 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 257th / 1,275 | — | — |
Tonsuma 12 | February 25th, 2024 | 2nd / 64 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 17th / 192 | — | — |