Smasher:Nau (Ultimate): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/tonsuma_3 Tonsuma 3]||December 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/tonsuma_3 Tonsuma 3]||December 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:16, December 27, 2020
Nau "なう" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Nau (なう) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Diddy Kong player from Japan. Nau has beaten players like Memewo, Forte, Taiyaki, Tenka, and Bataosan. He ranked 1st on the 2020 season for the Fukusuma tournament series.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Obasuma OST 2 | August 29th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 3 | September 26th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Obasuma Championship | October 17th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 4 | October 24th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tonsuma 3 | December 5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |