Smasher:Naginu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| moreotherssbu = | | moreotherssbu = | ||
| mainssb4 = Pikachu | | mainssb4 = Pikachu | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||February 4th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umeki Project|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||September 25th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2018||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 15}}||April 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 15|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 2}}||October 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 2|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 20}}||March 21st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 20|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26}}||November 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 00:03, February 14, 2024
Naginu "Nagi-nu" "なぎーぬ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Pikachu |
Ultimate main | Pikachu |
Other Ultimate character | Pichu |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Naginu (なぎーぬ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Pikachu player from Japan. In Smash 4, he defeated players like taranito, Mow, and TOSHI. In Ultimate, he has defeated players like Mao, Nanchan, supa, Ridley, and Sylph.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Rikabura 9 | March 18th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Umeki Project | April 29th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | September 25th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Kurobra 15 | April 21st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 2 | October 26th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2019 | November 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 20 | March 21st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |