Smasher:Mr. F: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added a bunch of results. I think that's enough to remove the "need more results" thing) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zenith 2013]]||June 1st-2nd, 2013||25th||13th||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[COA IV]]||December 20th, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/jj-south-14-singles.5067/event JJ South 14]||January 24th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Nebulous 3]]||April 25th-26th, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Qerb}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/king-of-garden-state-2-ssbm-singles.10628/event?id=2 King of Garden State 2]||December 27th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rubicon 10]]||May 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rubicon-12/events/melee-singles/brackets/48795/161427 Rubicon 12]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 17]]||September 3rd, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|7ent}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Jawanga}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/praxis-2-electric-boogaloo-ft-kels-sago-mr-f-wakenvape/events/melee-singles/brackets/55109 PRAXIS 2: Electric Boogaloo]||October 22nd, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Kels}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nebulous-prime-melee-64/events/melee-singles/brackets/85534 Nebulous Prime Melee #64]||November 5th, 2016||17th||9th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apollo 2]]||February 11th, 2017||13th||5th||Qerb | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/events/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XXVII]]||March 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/king-of-the-jungle-vi/events/melee-singles/brackets/126591 King of the Jungle VI]||April 9th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Comboed on Flight 5]]||April 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/apollo-v-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/132918 Apollo V]||May 6th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{b|Royal Flush|tournament}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||65th||13th||Atomsk | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/event-match-21-ice-breaker/events/melee-singles/brackets/139260 Event Match 21: Ice Breaker]||July 1st, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:08, August 3, 2017
Mr. F | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Frank Liu |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Mr. F is a professional smasher from New Jersey who mains Jigglypuff; he is also Swedish Delight's older brother.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 33rd | — | — |
Revival of Melee 5 | November 17th-18th, 2012 | 25th | — | — |
Zenith 2013 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 25th | 13th | Swedish Delight |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
COA IV | December 20th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
JJ South 14 | January 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Nebulous 3 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 13th | 9th | Qerb |
King of Garden State 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem | March 19th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Rubicon 10 | May 21st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Rubicon 12 | July 23rd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 17 | September 3rd, 2016 | 13th | 13th | 7ent |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 193rd | 33rd | Jawanga |
PRAXIS 2: Electric Boogaloo | October 22nd, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Kels |
Nebulous Prime Melee #64 | November 5th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Qerb |
Eden | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Apollo 2 | February 11th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Qerb |
Smash Valley V | February 18th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
SWEET XXVII | March 11th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Full Bloom 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
King of the Jungle VI | April 9th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Atomsk |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Comboed on Flight 5 | April 30th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Apollo V | May 6th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 65th | 13th | Atomsk |
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Event Match 21: Ice Breaker | July 1st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |