Smasher:Mooninite: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||13th||—||— | |[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Next Episode]]||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HTC Throwdown]]||September 19th, 2015||33rd||33rd||{{sm|Berto}} | |[[HTC Throwdown]]||September 19th, 2015||33rd||33rd||{{sm|Berto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:41, June 7, 2016
MooniniteLeader "Mooninite" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee characters | Kirby, Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jesse Ewing |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Mooninite, also known as MooniniteLeader, is a Marth player from Northern California. He was formerly ranked 19th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LanHammer 2013 | August 17th-18th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
The Next Episode | March 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
HTC Throwdown | September 19th, 2015 | 33rd | 33rd | Berto |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Trivia
- Mooninite is best known for taking a set off of TheCrimsonBlur's Marth with only Kirby.