Smasher:Maikol: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssb4 = Greninja | |mainssb4 = Greninja | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Sheik | |2ndmainssb4 = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Irish Power Rankings]]: 9th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Irish Power Rankings]]: | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Venezuelan Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssb4 = [[Venezuelan Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|realname = Maikol Alterio | |realname = Maikol Alterio | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
|country = Ireland | |country = Ireland | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Maikol''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from Venezuela who is currently residing in Ireland. Maikol is currently ranked | '''Maikol''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from Venezuela who is currently residing in Ireland. Maikol is currently ranked 9th on the [[Irish Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|MINT}} and {{Sm|Hackle Serpent}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tct-6/details TCT #6]||September 9th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/la-gallera-smash-club-season-2-1/details La Gallera Smash Club Season 2.1]||October 28th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Pelox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stone-ocean-major/details Stone Ocean Major]||November 11th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Maui&Sons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fighting-fest-2017/details Fighting Fest 2017]||November 26th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-stars-circuit/details Smash Stars Circuit]||February 3rd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinity-war-io-1/details Infinity War(io)]||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/impact-4/details Impact 4]||October 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/impact-5/details Impact 5]||January 26th, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|One O'Seven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||129th||{{Sm|VeXx}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||129th||{{Sm|VeXx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||49th||7th||One O'Seven | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||49th||7th||One O'Seven | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/road-to-ct-dublin-may11/details Road to CT - Dublin - May11]||May 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/road-to-ct-cork-july13/details Road to CT - Cork - July13]||July 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/impact-7/details Impact 7]||August 17th, 2019||4th||3rd||One O'Seven | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Celtic Throwdown 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Celtic Throwdown 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/halloween-havoc-2019/details Halloween Havoc 2019]||October 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/insomnia-dublin-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/details Insomnia Dublin Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament]||November 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unification}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||9th||3rd||One O'Seven | |{{Trn|Unification|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||9th||3rd||One O'Seven | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||65th||19th||One O'Seven | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Level 1|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||9th / 165||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Irish smashers]] | [[Category:Irish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Venezuelan smashers]] | [[Category:Venezuelan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 23:10, February 13, 2024
Maikol | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Greninja, Sheik |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Venezuelan Power Rankings: 5th Irish Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Maikol Alterio |
Location | Dublin, Leinster |
Maikol is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from Venezuela who is currently residing in Ireland. Maikol is currently ranked 9th on the Irish Power Rankings and has defeated players such as MINT and Hackle Serpent.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TCT #6 | September 9th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
La Gallera Smash Club Season 2.1 | October 28th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Pelox |
Stone Ocean Major | November 11th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Maui&Sons |
Fighting Fest 2017 | November 26th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Stars Circuit | February 3rd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Infinity War(io) | April 21st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Impact 4 | October 20th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Impact 5 | January 26th, 2019 | 5th | 7th | One O'Seven |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 193rd | 129th | VeXx |
Schism 3 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 49th | 7th | One O'Seven |
Road to CT - Dublin - May11 | May 11th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Road to CT - Cork - July13 | July 13th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Impact 7 | August 17th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | One O'Seven |
Celtic Throwdown 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Halloween Havoc 2019 | October 26th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Insomnia Dublin Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Unification | February 8th-9th, 2020 | 9th | 3rd | One O'Seven |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Regen 2022 | July 23rd-24th, 2022 | 65th | 19th | One O'Seven |
Level 1 | July 22nd, 2023 | 9th / 165 | — | — |