Smasher:Luhtie: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Meanscreen (talk | contribs) m (try to limit it to 8 wins) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|SS}} | |[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|SS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Smash Lab 64]]||December 21st, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sink or Swim Thursdays #13]]||December 29th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/MLSmash4 Martin Luther Smash Day]||January 16th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/MLSmash4 Martin Luther Smash Day]||January 16th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Smash Lab 77]]||March 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[The Smash Lab 77]]||March 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sink or Swim 25]]||March 23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:51, March 28, 2017
Luhtie | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SAK Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Arizona |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Luhtie is an SSB4 Zero Suit Samus from Arizona. Luhtie is currently ranked 8th on the Arizona Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of ZeRo, Tyrant, Elegant, Raffl-X, Fuwa, Saiki, SS, and Athena.
He is the 21st player to take a set off of ZeRo, doing so at 2GGC: Civil War.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | SS |
The Smash Lab 64 | December 21st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Sink or Swim Thursdays #13 | December 29th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Martin Luther Smash Day | January 16th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
The Smash Lab 68 | January 28th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Rise 2017 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Airvault |
The Smash Lab 77 | March 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Sink or Swim 25 | March 23rd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |