Smasher:Lint: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gemini/events/melee-singles/brackets/208778 GEMINI]||April 14th, 2018||9th||9th||Bolt | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gemini/events/melee-singles/brackets/208778 GEMINI]||April 14th, 2018||9th||9th||Bolt | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apollo XIII}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-scarlet-classic-iv/events/melee-singles/brackets/236423 The Scarlet Classic IV]||April 15th-16th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Slox}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-scarlet-classic-iv/events/melee-singles/brackets/236423 The Scarlet Classic IV]||April 15th-16th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Slox}} |
Revision as of 11:20, May 28, 2018
lint "lintgod" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Tyler Auger |
Birth date | |
Location | Trumbull, Connecticut |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
lint is a professional Melee player from Trumbull, Connecticut who is currently ranked 2nd on the Connecticut Power Rankings and 4th on the New England Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 33rd | 49th | Toe |
GUTS 4 | November 11th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Mass Madness 15 | February 25th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | DOOM |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Bolt |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Apollo X | October 14th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
We Tech Those 3 | January 13th-14th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament | February 3rd, 2018 | 25th | 5th | Bolt |
Smash Valley: Lucky 7 | February 17th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Nebulous Melee 115 | February 24th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
MMOM bi-monthly #11 | March 3rd, 2018 | 3rd | 7th | Ricky |
GEMINI | April 14th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | Bolt |
Apollo XIII | April 28th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic IV | April 15th-16th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Slox |