Smasher:Kuroobi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added date for Piosumas 5 and 7) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma 5]]||June 15th, 2013||9th||17th||{{Sm|Chige}} | |[[Piosuma 5]]||June 15th, 2013||9th||17th||{{Sm|Chige}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 6}}||July 27rd, 2013||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piosuma 7]]||October 27th, 2013||25th||4th||{{Sm|Wanapero}} | |[[Piosuma 7]]||October 27th, 2013||25th||4th||{{Sm|Wanapero}} |
Revision as of 19:53, January 18, 2022
Kuroobi "くろおび" "Kurobi" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Other Brawl character | Meta Knight |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Unknown (East) |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Kuroobi or Kurobi is a top level Brawl player mostly known for his Snake from Japan. He is mostly known in the USA for his placings at Sun Rise Tournament, getting 25th in singles. He was otherwise considered strong enough to be placed on the East Coast Japan vs. the world crew battle at the same tournament taking 2 stocks. His Japanese tag is くろおび.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Numabura S2 3 | December 24th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 13th | — | — |
Pre-SunRise Tournament | April 2nd, 2011 | — | 7th | Shdw |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Numabura 7 | September 19th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo | November 13th, 2011 | 7th | 2nd | Mikeneko |
SRBT 1-1 | February 11th, 2012 | 4th | — | — |
SRBT 1-3 | April 7th, 2012 | 13th | — | — |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 25th | 13th | SIN |
Piosuma 2 | December 2nd, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 97th | 7th | RAIN |
Piosuma 2.1 | January 27th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Piosuma 4 | April 27th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
Piosuma 5 | June 15th, 2013 | 9th | 17th | Chige |
Piosuma 6 | July 27rd, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
Piosuma 7 | October 27th, 2013 | 25th | 4th | Wanapero |
Umebura 1 | January 12th, 2014 | 25th | 7th | Shdw |
Umebura 2 | March 9th, 2014 | — | 17th | Hibari |
Umebura 4 | June 1st, 2014 | — | 17th | Idzuna |
Umebura 6 | August 10th, 2014 | — | 5th | Shogun |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 129th | 17th | Nayu |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
DAWN 1 | October 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |