Smasher:Kuroobi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=310829 SumabatoX 8]||September 4th, 2011||3rd||—||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=310829 SumabatoX 8]||September 4th, 2011||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314706 Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo]||November 13th, 2011||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Mikeneko}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2013||25th||13th||{{sm|SIN}} | |[[Sun Rise Tournament]]||August 10th-12th, 2013||25th||13th||{{sm|SIN}} |
Revision as of 10:13, November 30, 2017
Kuroobi "くろおび" "Kurobi" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Other Brawl character | Meta Knight |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Unknown (East) |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Kuroobi or Kurobi is a top level Brawl player mostly known for his Snake from Japan. He is mostly known in the USA for his placings at Sun Rise Tournament, getting 25th in singles. He was otherwise considered strong enough to be placed on the East Coast Japan vs. the world crew battle at the same tournament taking 2 stocks. His Japanese tag is くろおび.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo | November 13th, 2011 | 7th | 2nd | Mikeneko |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2013 | 25th | 13th | SIN |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | — | 7th | RAIN |