Smasher:Khepri: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Khepri | | name = Khepri | ||
| image = | | image = Khepri.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Captain Falcon | | mainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = | | 2ndmainssbm = | ||
| otherssbm = | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = | | 2ndotherssbm = Marth | ||
| crew = SFS | | crew = SFS | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = Jorge Peralta | | realname = Jorge Peralta | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = November 26, 1987 | ||
| location = Los Angeles, California | | location = Los Angeles, California | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Khepri''' is a {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} [[main]] from Los Angeles, California. Khepri was formerly ranked 13th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Melee Power Rankings]]. | '''Khepri''' is a {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} [[main]] originally from the Chicago area who played/teamed with Kels quite often, but now stays in Los Angeles, California. Khepri was formerly ranked 13th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Melee Power Rankings]]. He made a huge upset by defeating {{Sm|MacD}} at Super Smash Sundays 36. | ||
{{results}} | |||
{{ | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[SoCal Best of 2007]]||December 29th, 2007||5th||7th||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Event 52: Kansas]]||October 18th-19th, 2008||13th||9th||{{Sm|Kels}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 9]]||February 7th, 2009||49th||9th||Kels | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/event-52-mwc-results.235201/ Event 52: MWC]||May 23rd-24th, 2009||13th||3rd||Kels | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||—||7th||{{Sm|Baka4moe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13th-14th, 2013||9th||9th||Baka4moe | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles2 Super Smash Sundays 3]||September 8th, 2013||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles4 Super Smash Sundays 4]||September 22nd-23rd, 2013||17th||9th||{{Sm|Awe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Bizzarro Flame}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles12 Super Smash Sundays 12]||January 26th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SoCal Regionals 2014]]||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|A Rookie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles15 Super Smash Sundays 15]||March 16th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles16 Super Smash Sundays 16]||March 30th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles18 Super Smash Sundays 18]||April 17th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles20 Super Smash Sundays 20]||May 18th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSS Lock-In]] Lock-in tournament||June 14th-15th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||45th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364015 Mayhem August 2014]||August 9th, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|AznForce}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=366827 Mayhem September 2014]||September 6th, 2014||13th||5th||A Rookie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-32/event/melee-singles/brackets/2341/6996 Super Smash Sundays 32]||September 13th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-36/event/melee-singles/brackets/3472/11226 Super Smash Sundays 36]||November 15th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9XkFG3jRwKU Khepri vs MacD] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XmPqjNrzIZk Khepri Combo Video] | |||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:52, February 13, 2024
Khepri | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Marth |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SFS |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jorge Peralta |
Location | Los Angeles, California |
Khepri is a Captain Falcon main originally from the Chicago area who played/teamed with Kels quite often, but now stays in Los Angeles, California. Khepri was formerly ranked 13th on the SoCal Melee Power Rankings. He made a huge upset by defeating MacD at Super Smash Sundays 36.
Tournament placings[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SoCal Best of 2007 | December 29th, 2007 | 5th | 7th | Mike Haze |
Event 52: Kansas | October 18th-19th, 2008 | 13th | 9th | Kels |
Show Me Your Moves 9 | February 7th, 2009 | 49th | 9th | Kels |
Event 52: MWC | May 23rd-24th, 2009 | 13th | 3rd | Kels |
Kings of Cali | November 10th, 2012 | — | 7th | Baka4moe |
Kings of Cali 2 | April 13th-14th, 2013 | 9th | 9th | Baka4moe |
Super Smash Sundays 3 | September 8th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 4 | September 22nd-23rd, 2013 | 17th | 9th | Awe |
Kings of Cali 3 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Bizzarro Flame |
Super Smash Sundays 12 | January 26th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
SoCal Regionals 2014 | February 28th-March 2nd, 2014 | 17th | 7th | A Rookie |
Super Smash Sundays 15 | March 16th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 16 | March 30th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 18 | April 17th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 20 | May 18th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
SSS Lock-In Lock-in tournament | June 14th-15th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 45th | — | — |
Mayhem August 2014 | August 9th, 2014 | 9th | 5th | AznForce |
Mayhem September 2014 | September 6th, 2014 | 13th | 5th | A Rookie |
Super Smash Sundays 32 | September 13th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays 36 | November 15th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |