Smasher:Kei: Difference between revisions
Dinodomain (talk | contribs) (New Page: {{Smasher Infobox | name = Kei | image = | caption = | mainssb = | 2ndmainssb = | otherssb = | mainssbm...) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(158 intermediate revisions by 31 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | :'''''KEI''' redirects here. For the Chūbu smasher, see {{Sm|KEI|p=Chūbu}}.'' | ||
| | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| | | name = Kei | ||
| mainssbm = Peach | |||
| | | 2ndmainssbm = Fox | ||
| otherssbm = Ice Climbers | |||
| 2ndotherssbm = Young Link | |||
| mainssbm | | moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Sheik}} | ||
| 2ndmainssbm | | mainssbb = Diddy Kong | ||
| otherssbm | | otherssbb = Pit | ||
| 2ndotherssbm | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| moreotherssbm | | otherssb4 = Ryu | ||
| mainssbb | | 2ndotherssb4 = Mii Brawler | ||
| mainssbu = Hero | |||
| otherssbb | | otherssbu = Ken | ||
| former crews = [[SKYPAL]] | |||
| alias = けい | |||
| alias2 = ケイ | |||
| realname = Kei Nakaima | |||
| location = Osaka | |||
| country = Japan | |||
| mainssb4 | |||
| otherssb4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| former crews | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| realname | |||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
== | '''Kei''' is an ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Cloud}} player from Japan. He is currently ranked 91st on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | ||
===''Melee''=== | |||
Formerly an ''[[SSBM]]'' {{SSBM|Peach}}, {{SSBM|Fox}}, and {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} player, he lived in Washington from 2003 to 2005, and played professionally. After not having entered many events following {{Trn|Zero Challenge 2}}, he would return to the United States to attend {{Trn|EVO 2014}}, placing 97th. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Kansai Battle Rankings]] in the initial half of 2014. | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|IVGF NorthWest Regionals|g=SSBM}}||March 1st, 2003||?||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gameclucks Monthly|g=SSBM}}||May 11th, 2003||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tournament Go 6|g=SSBM}}||August 21st-22nd, 2004||17th||?||{{Sm|VarietyBarrage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MLG San Francisco 2005|g=SSBM}}||February 26th-27th, 2005||3rd||3rd||{{sm|SillyFox}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MELEE-FC3|g=SSBM}}||July 10th-12th, 2005||13th||2nd||VarietyBarrage | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MLG Seattle 2005|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-11th, 2005||2nd||1st||{{sm|Isai}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tokyo Ranking Battle 1-15-06|g=SSBM}}||January 15th, 2006||5th / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Creo Smash|g=SSBM}}||May 4th-5th, 2006||9th / 93||4th / 50||{{Sm|AK|p=Kansai}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 1|g=SSBM}}||July 23rd, 2006||3rd / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zero Challenge 2|g=SSBM}}||August 15th-17th, 2006||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 3|g=SSBM}}||September 28th, 2006||4th / 49||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 4|g=SSBM}}||October 29th, 2006||13th / 39||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 5|g=SSBM}}||November 25th, 2006||9th / 39||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 6|g=SSBM}}||December 24th-25th, 2006||5th / 59||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 7|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2007||5th / 39||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 8|g=SSBM}}||February 25th, 2007||5th / 45||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 9|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2007||5th / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 10|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2007||5th / 53||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma DX7|g=SSBM}}||August 12th, 2007||4th / 31||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma DX8|g=SSBM}}||October 7th, 2007||3rd / 34||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 11|g=SSBM}}||May 26th, 2007||5th / 52||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 13|g=SSBM}}||August 4th, 2007||4th / 79||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 14|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd, 2007||7th / 71||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 0|g=SSBM}}||March 22nd, 2009||9th / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX 9|g=SSBM}}||August 21st, 2010||2nd / 52||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX 17|g=SSBM}}||July 2nd, 2011||4th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato DX Melee 5}}||August 4th, 2012||17th / 92||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://shoryuken.com/2014/05/04/kvo-2014-streaming-live-from-osaka-japan/ KVO 2014]||May 4th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Sheik}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/pressbm2016 PreKVO2016]||December 19th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KSB 2016|g=SSBM}}||April 28th-May 1st, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KSB 2017|g=SSBM}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dubai Dojo 2|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-26th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 4th-6th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/masterhand-42/event/melee-singles/brackets/505827/871502 Master Hand 42]||February 10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSBM}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 1|g=SSBB}}||August 7th, 2008||9th / 94||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 3|g=SSBB}}||September 27th-28th, 2008||4th / ≥48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||August 15th, 2009||25th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 1|g=SSBB}}||August 22nd, 2010||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||November 27th, 2010||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/sumabatox-05-japan.296403/ SumabatoX 5]||January 22nd, 2011||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||33rd / 150||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||33rd / 115||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2011||17th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 15|g=SSBB}}||August 5th, 2012||25th / 90+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://shoryuken.com/2014/05/04/kvo-2014-streaming-live-from-osaka-japan/ KVO 2014] || May 4th, 2014 || 41st || — || — | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 1|g=SSB4}}||January 11th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 2|g=SSB4}}||February 21st, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Sumabato|g=SSB4}}||April 5th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KSB 2015|g=SSB4}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||???||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 3|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4|g=SSB4}}||July 18th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyper Sumabato|g=SSB4}}||August 16th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 5|g=SSB4}}||September 12th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 6|g=SSB4}}||October 24th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Hirosuma2T Hirosuma 2]||November 14th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wombo Wednesday 21|g=SSB4}}||January 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||513th||33rd||{{Sm|Lucia}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 8|g=SSB4}}||March 12th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma6T Karisuma 6]||April 1st, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 9|g=SSB4}}||April 9th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KSB 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-May 1st, 2016||???||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma7T Karisuma 7]||May 14th, 2016||—||5th||{{Sm|Ranai}}, {{Sm|haru}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Lucia}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma9T Karisuma 9]||August 13th, 2016||—||33rd||{{Sm|JUN}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 12|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}} (B Class)||September 25th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}} (B Class)||October 22nd, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|9B}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/20161119 Fukui competition]||November 19th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dubai Dojo|g=SSB4}}||November 25th-26th, 2016||7th||2nd||9B | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 25th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|You3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||33rd||17th||You3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}} (B class)||February 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SxC2T Sumabato x Cyclops #2]||April 12th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SumabatoxCyclops4T Sumabato x Cyclops #4]||April 27th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KSB 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||39th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops5T Sumabato x Cyclops #5]||May 12th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops6T Sumabato x Cyclops #6]||May 17th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops7T Sumabato x Cyclops #7]||May 24th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops8T Sumabato x Cyclops #8]||May 31st, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops9T Sumabato x Cyclops #9]||June 7th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops11 Sumabato x Cyclops #11]||June 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops12 Sumabato x Cyclops #12]||June 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops13e Sumabato x Cyclops #13]||July 7th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138102 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops17e Sumabato x Cyclops #17]||August 4th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops18e Sumabato x Cyclops #18]||August 18th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dubai Dojo 2|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-26th, 2017||9th||9th||Kailex | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops21e Sumabato x Cyclops #21]||September 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops22e Sumabato x Cyclops #22]||September 15th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops25e Sumabato x Cyclops #25]||October 6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SumabatoCyclopsKoikeya Sumabato x Cyclops x Koikeya]||October 13th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-28/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/167654/444781 Sumabato x Cyclops #28]||November 3rd, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-31/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169899/448095 Sumabato x Cyclops #31]||November 24th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-35/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/173355/453773 Sumabato x Cyclops #35]||December 22nd, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-36/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/190596/479156 Sumabato x Cyclops #36]||January 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-37/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/195059/486329 Sumabato x Cyclops #37]||January 19th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-38/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/199937/492863 Sumabato x Cyclops #38]||February 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-40-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/204087/500789/ Sumabato x Cyclops #40]||February 23rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-41/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Sumabato x Cyclops #41]||March 2nd, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-43/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/204184/500895 Sumabato x Cyclops #43]||March 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-45/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/234439/542584 Sumabato x Cyclops #45]||April 6th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-73/details Sumabato x Cyclops #73]||November 16, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||181st||—||mdash; | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-76/event/evening-division/brackets/473051/832267 SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #76]||December 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-77/event/evening-division/brackets/479512/839793 SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #77]||December 14th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/masterhand-42/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/505828/871503 Master Hand 42]||February 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-113/event/1v1-singles/brackets/673362/1100110/ SUMABATO × CYCLOPS #113]||October 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EVO | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-120/event/1v1-singles/brackets/704903/1142424/ SUMABATO × CYCLOPS #120]||November 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/evo-training-japan-stage-2/event/1v1-singles/brackets/712770/1153324/ EVO TRAINING JAPAN stage #2]||December 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/evo-training-japan-stage-3/event/1v1-singles/brackets/717057/1159001/ EVO TRAINING JAPAN stage #3]||December 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||25th||13th||{{Sm|Kailex}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||65th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||25th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||97th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||97th / 307||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/keisrk Twitter account] (inactive) | |||
*[https://twitter.com/keisrkk Twitter account] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/6566/kei SSBWorld profile] | |||
*[http://smashrecord.harukisb.net/players/4907 Smashrecord profile] | |||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Washington smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Hero players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:27, April 14, 2024
- KEI redirects here. For the Chūbu smasher, see KEI.
Kei "けい" "ケイ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Peach, Fox |
Other Melee characters | Ice Climbers, Young Link, Sheik |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Other Brawl character | Pit |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Other Smash 4 characters | Ryu, Mii Brawler |
Ultimate main | Hero |
Other Ultimate character | Ken |
Team info | |
Former crews | SKYPAL |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kei Nakaima |
Location | Osaka |
Kei is an SSB4 Cloud player from Japan. He is currently ranked 91st on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Formerly an SSBM Peach, Fox, and Ice Climbers player, he lived in Washington from 2003 to 2005, and played professionally. After not having entered many events following Zero Challenge 2, he would return to the United States to attend EVO 2014, placing 97th. He was formerly ranked 10th on the Kansai Battle Rankings in the initial half of 2014.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. MeleeEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
IVGF NorthWest Regionals | March 1st, 2003 | ? | — | — |
Gameclucks Monthly | May 11th, 2003 | 7th | — | — |
Tournament Go 6 | August 21st-22nd, 2004 | 17th | ? | VarietyBarrage |
MLG San Francisco 2005 | February 26th-27th, 2005 | 3rd | 3rd | SillyFox |
MELEE-FC3 | July 10th-12th, 2005 | 13th | 2nd | VarietyBarrage |
MLG Seattle 2005 | September 10th-11th, 2005 | 2nd | 1st | Isai |
Tokyo Ranking Battle 1-15-06 | January 15th, 2006 | 5th / 48 | — | — |
Creo Smash | May 4th-5th, 2006 | 9th / 93 | 4th / 50 | AK |
KetubatoDX 1 | July 23rd, 2006 | 3rd / 48 | — | — |
Zero Challenge 2 | August 15th-17th, 2006 | 7th | — | — |
KetubatoDX 3 | September 28th, 2006 | 4th / 49 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 4 | October 29th, 2006 | 13th / 39 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 5 | November 25th, 2006 | 9th / 39 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 6 | December 24th-25th, 2006 | 5th / 59 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 7 | January 28th, 2007 | 5th / 39 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 8 | February 25th, 2007 | 5th / 45 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 9 | March 25th, 2007 | 5th / 72 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 10 | April 29th, 2007 | 5th / 53 | — | — |
Karisuma DX7 | August 12th, 2007 | 4th / 31 | — | — |
Karisuma DX8 | October 7th, 2007 | 3rd / 34 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 11 | May 26th, 2007 | 5th / 52 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 13 | August 4th, 2007 | 4th / 79 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 14 | September 23rd, 2007 | 7th / 71 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 0 | March 22nd, 2009 | 9th / 48 | — | — |
Sumabato DX 9 | August 21st, 2010 | 2nd / 52 | — | — |
Sumabato DX 17 | July 2nd, 2011 | 4th / 58 | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 5 | August 4th, 2012 | 17th / 92 | — | — |
KVO 2014 | May 4th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 97th | 33rd | Sheik |
PreKVO2016 | December 19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
KSB 2016 | April 28th-May 1st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-15th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Dubai Dojo 2 | August 25th-26th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 42 | February 10th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Kyojin Dojo | December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. BrawlEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 1 | August 7th, 2008 | 9th / 94 | — | — |
KetubatoX 3 | September 27th-28th, 2008 | 4th / ≥48 | — | — |
KetubatoX 4 | August 15th, 2009 | 25th / 96 | — | — |
SumabatoX 1 | August 22nd, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
KetubatoX 6 | November 27th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 5 | January 22nd, 2011 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 33rd / 150 | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 33rd / 115 | — | — |
SumabatoX 9 | October 9th, 2011 | 17th / 88 | — | — |
SumabatoX 15 | August 5th, 2012 | 25th / 90+ | — | — |
KVO 2014 | May 4th, 2014 | 41st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii UEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-KVO 2015 | December 27th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 1 | January 11th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 2 | February 21st, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Super Sumabato | April 5th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
KSB 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | ??? | — | — |
Sumabato 3 | June 6th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 4 | July 18th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 5 | September 12th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | October 24th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Hirosuma 2 | November 14th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Wombo Wednesday 21 | January 13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 513th | 33rd | Lucia |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 6 | April 1st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 9 | April 9th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
KSB 2016 | April 28th-May 1st, 2016 | ??? | — | — |
Karisuma 7 | May 14th, 2016 | — | 5th | Ranai, haru |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Lucia |
Karisuma 9 | August 13th, 2016 | — | 33rd | JUN |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 (B Class) | September 25th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 14 (B Class) | October 22nd, 2016 | 17th | 9th | 9B |
Fukui competition | November 19th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Dubai Dojo | November 25th-26th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | 9B |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier | December 25th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | You3 |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | You3 |
Sumabato 16 | February 25th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato 16 (B class) | February 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #2 | April 12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #4 | April 27th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 39th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #5 | May 12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #6 | May 17th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #7 | May 24th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #8 | May 31st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #9 | June 7th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #11 | June 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #12 | June 30th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #13 | July 7th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
4th Annual PSG Classic | July 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #17 | August 4th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #18 | August 18th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Dubai Dojo 2 | August 25th-26th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Kailex |
Sumabato x Cyclops #21 | September 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #22 | September 15th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #25 | October 6th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops x Koikeya | October 13th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #28 | November 3rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #31 | November 24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #35 | December 22nd, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #36 | January 12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #37 | January 19th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #38 | February 2nd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #40 | February 23rd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #41 | March 2nd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #43 | March 16th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #45 | April 6th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato x Cyclops #73 | November 16, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 181st | — | mdash; |
Kyojin Dojo | December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #76 | December 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #77 | December 14th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Master Hand 42 | February 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd-5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
SUMABATO × CYCLOPS #113 | October 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
SUMABATO × CYCLOPS #120 | November 29th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
EVO TRAINING JAPAN stage #2 | December 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
EVO TRAINING JAPAN stage #3 | December 20th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kyojin Dojo | December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023 | 25th | 13th | Kailex |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 41 | October 8th, 2023 | 65th / 156 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 25th / 287 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 97th / 309 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 97th / 307 | — | — |