Smasher:K.F: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{smasherbeta | name = K.F | image = | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | crew = | skill = Top professional | alias = | realname = | locatio...) |
m (→Results) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|NINJA3|| ||3rd||4th||{{Sm|hirapon}} | |NINJA3|| ||3rd||4th||{{Sm|hirapon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato DX Melee 11]]||May 4th, 2014||4th|| || | |[[Sumabato DX Melee 11]]||May 4th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KVO 2014||May 5th, 2014||3rd|| || | |KVO 2014||May 5th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|NINJA5||September 13th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Jigglypuff professionals (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 12:18, September 14, 2014
K.F | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
K.F is a Jigglypuff main from Japan. He frequently places within the top 4 of local and national Japanese tournaments, and is considered one of the best Jigglypuff players in the country.
Results
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NINJA3 | 3rd | 4th | hirapon | |
Sumabato DX Melee 11 | May 4th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
KVO 2014 | May 5th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
NINJA5 | September 13th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |