Smasher:JohnnyFight: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||17th||{{sm|Rocky}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||17th||{{sm|Rocky}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Azension II]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||2nd||4th||Rocky | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dezension/events/melee-singles/brackets/99050/299715 Dezension]||January 7th-8th, 2017||4th||4th||Rocky | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Winter 2017]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[DreamHack Winter 2017]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 09:54, January 8, 2018
JohnnyFight | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Swedish Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sweden |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
JohnnyFight is a Ice Climbers main from Sweden. He is considered one of the best Ice Climbers players in Europe along with Däumling and FA0.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 17th | 17th | rax |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Rocky |
Azension II | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | Rocky |
Dezension | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 4th | 4th | Rocky |
DreamHack Winter 2017 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Valhalla | January 4th-8th, 2018 | 7th | 25th | DINO |