Smasher:Jansen: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma}}||November 29th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 2}}||December 25th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:54, December 26, 2020
Jansen "ヤンセン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Jansen (ヤンセン) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Diddy Kong player. Jansen regularly competes in Karisuma tournaments and has defeated Nojinko, KR, Nikukyu, Uto, and Mizukoshi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 6 | December 7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Taisenkai 6 | December 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 9 | October 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 10 | November 14th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |