Smasher:Idle: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Idle | image = | mainssbu = Lucina | mainssb4 = Lucina | skillssb4 = Professional | skillssbu = Professional | rankingssbu = Argentina Po...) Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Lucina | | mainssbu = Lucina | ||
| mainssb4 = Lucina | | mainssb4 = Lucina | ||
| skillssb4 = Professional | | skillssb4 = Professional | ||
| skillssbu = Professional | | skillssbu = Professional | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 9th | | rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
| | | crew = WP, AIS | ||
| former sponsors = Intic Esports | |||
| realname = Gabriel Pereira | | realname = Gabriel Pereira | ||
| location = | | location = Santa Fe | ||
| country = Argentina | | country = Argentina | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Idle''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} player from Argentina. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|JOA}}, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|supra}} | '''Idle''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucina}} player from Argentina. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|JOA}}, {{Sm|Flagtail}}, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|supra}} and {{Sm|Dyasmond}}. He also has taken sets out of players from ther countries like {{Sm|PapaCharly}}. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', Idle also played {{SSB4|Lucina}}. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Smashu}}, and {{Sm|Sketch}}. | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', Idle also played {{SSB4|Lucina}}. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Smashu}}, {{Sm|KPC}}, {{Sm|Nova}} and {{Sm|Sketch}}. | ||
On June 14th, 2019, Idle was signed by Intic Esports for a period of 3 months.<ref>https://twitter.com/Inticesportsgg/status/1139626615330287623</ref> | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/k1w8ozg7 Jigoku Breakers 13/1]||January 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Torneo Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Torneo Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/idle345 Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina professionals (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Lucina professionals (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina professionals (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Lucina professionals (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 02:49, November 17, 2019
Idle | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucina |
Ultimate main | Lucina |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Intic Esports |
Crew(s) | WP, AIS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Argentina Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Gabriel Pereira |
Location | Santa Fe |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Idle is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucina player from Argentina. He has defeated players such as ZanT, Escurridizo, Paco, Cyrano, JOA, Flagtail, Toplus, Aliluc, supra and Dyasmond. He also has taken sets out of players from ther countries like PapaCharly.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Idle also played Lucina. He has defeated players such as Escurridizo, Smashu, KPC, Nova and Sketch.
On June 14th, 2019, Idle was signed by Intic Esports for a period of 3 months.[1]
Results
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 9 | December 10th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nintienda 5 | December 7th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 9 | December 10th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 17 | November 11th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Jigoku Breakers 13/1 | January 13th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #7 | February 22nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #11 | March 22nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #17 | May 3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #26 | July 4th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 22 | July 9th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #31 | August 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 23 | August 18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #33 | August 30th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Torneo Da Vinci Ultimate | August 31st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
BIT BANG Ultimate | September 28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #40 | November 1st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sweetspot | November 2nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |